Our Sponsors



Our Sponsors

FOMNTT All Events


View Year:

| 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |

Series Sort:

| All Series | Team Only | Legacy Only |

Sort By:

| Date | Division |

Event

Ramp

Date

Details

L - - National Events - Legacy

2016 Legacy Series Championship on Lake Lanier-Day 1 Laurel Park 07/28/2016 Results
2016 Legacy Series Championship on Lake Lanier-Day 2 Laurel Park 07/29/2016 Results

T - - National Events - Team

2016 Stren Team Series National Championship on Pickwick-Day 1 McFarland Park 04/07/2016 Results
2016 Stren Team Series National Championship on Pickwick-Day 2 McFarland Park 04/08/2016 Results
2016 Stren Team Series National Championship on Pickwick-Day 3 McFarland Park 04/09/2016 Results

T - -Central Region-

District 8 Championship on Kentucky Lake - Day 1 Moors Resort 10/07/2016 Results
District 8 Championship on Kentucky Lake - Day 2 Moors Resort 10/08/2016 Results
District 9 Championship on Douglas Lake-Day 1 Highway 92/Green Bridge Boat Ramp 11/04/2016 Results
District 9 Championship on Douglas Lake-Day 2 Highway 92/Green Bridge Boat Ramp 11/05/2016 Results

T - -East Region-

District 3 Championship on Keowee - Day 1 South Cove Park 09/23/2016 Results
District 3 Championship on Keowee - Day 2 South Cove Park 09/24/2016 Results
District 4 Championship on Philpott-Day 1 Philpott Marina 09/30/2016 Results
District 4 Championship on Philpott-Day 2 Philpott Marina 10/01/2016 Results
District 5 Championship on Cheat Lake - Day 1 Sunset Beach Marina 10/14/2016 Results
District 5 Championship on Cheat Lake - Day 2 Sunset Beach Marina 10/15/2016 Results

T - -Midwest Region-

District 11 on the Cal-Sag Channel-Day 1 Alsip Boat Launch 09/09/2016 Results
District 11 on the Cal-Sag Channel-Day 2 Alsip Boat Launch 09/10/2016 Results
District 10 Championship on Monroe-Day 1 Fairfax 09/16/2016 Results
District 10 Championship on Monroe-Day 2 Fairfax 09/17/2016 Results

T - -South Central Region-

District 7 Championship on Palestine-Day 1 The Villages Marina 10/14/2016 Results
District 7 Championship on Palestine-Day 2 The Villages Marina 10/15/2016 Results
District 6 Championship on Red River-Day 1 Red River South Marina 10/28/2016 Results
District 6 Championship on Red River-Day 2 Red River South Marina 10/29/2016 Results

T - -South East Region-

District 2 Championship on Clarks Hill-Day 1 Wildwood Park 11/11/2016 Results
District 2 Championship on Clarks Hill-Day 2 Wildwood Park 11/12/2016 Results
District 1 Championship on Dead Lake-Day 1 Bull Creek Fish Camp 11/18/2016 Results
District 1 Championship on Dead Lake-Day 2 Bull Creek Fish Camp 11/19/2016 Results

L - Alabama Central - Legacy

Lake Martin Wind Creek 03/26/2016 Results
Lake Jordan Bonners Landing 04/16/2016 Results
Alabama River Cooters Pond 05/14/2016 Results

T - Alabama Central - Team

Lake Mitchell HigginsFerry Landing 02/20/2016 Results
Lake Martin Wind Creek 03/19/2016 Results
Lake Jordan Bonners Landing 04/02/2016 Results
Lay Lake Beeswax 04/30/2016 Results
Alabama River Swift Creek 05/21/2016 Results

L - Alabama Northeast - Legacy

Logan Martin Lakeside Landing 04/16/2016 Results
Guntersville Goosepond 05/14/2016 Results
Guntersville Goosepond 06/11/2016 Results

T - Alabama Northeast - Team

Neely Henry Coosa Landing 03/05/2016 Results
Guntersville Bucky Howe 03/26/2016 Results
Logan Martin Lakeside Landing 04/23/2016 Results
Guntersville Goosepond 05/21/2016 Results
Weiss Lake Little River 06/25/2016 Results

L - Alabama Northwest - Legacy

Wilson Safety Harbor 03/12/2016 Results
Wheeler Ingalls 04/02/2016 Results
Pickwick McFarland Park 05/14/2016 Results

T - Alabama Northwest - Team

Wheeler Ingalls 03/26/2016 Results
Guntersville State Park 04/23/2016 Results
Pickwick McFarland Park 05/21/2016 Results
Wilson Safety Harbor 06/04/2016 Results
Wheeler Ingalls 06/18/2016 Results

L - Alabama South - Legacy

Millers Ferry Ellis Landing 04/30/2016 Results
Claiborne Lake Isaac Creek 06/18/2016 Results

T - Alabama South - Team

Mobile/Tensaw Delta Live Oak Landing 02/27/2016 Results
Claiborne Lake Isaac Creek 03/19/2016 Results
Millers Ferry Ellis Landing 04/02/2016 Results
Alabama River Swift Creek 05/28/2016 Results
Demopolis Lake Demopolis City Landing 06/25/2016 Results

L - Florida Central - Legacy

Toho Red's Fish Camp 02/20/2016 Results
Monroe City of Sanford 03/19/2016 Results
Harris Chain at Lake Harris Venetian Gardens 04/16/2016 Results
Kissimmee Camp Mack 05/14/2016 Results

T - Florida Central - Team

Winter Haven William G. Roe on Lake Shipp 01/23/2016 Results
Toho Red's Fish Camp 02/20/2016 Results
Monroe City of Sanford 03/19/2016 Results
Harris Chain at Lake Harris Venetian Gardens 04/16/2016 Results
Kissimmee Camp Mack 05/14/2016 Results

T - Georgia North - Team

Lake Lanier Balus Creek 02/20/2016 Results
Lake Russell Shuck Penn Eddy 03/05/2016 Results
Lake Clarks Hill Amity 03/26/2016 Details
Lake Chatuge Fairgrounds 04/16/2016 Results
Clarks Hill Amity 04/30/2016 Results
Lake Hartwell Gum Branch 05/14/2016 Results

L - Georgia South - Legacy

Eufaula Lakepoint - GA South Legacy Lakepoint 04/23/2016 Results
Harding/Bartlett's Ferry - GA South Idle Hour Boat Ramp 05/07/2016 Results
Lake Oliver Lake Oliver Marina 06/18/2016 Results

T - Georgia South - Team

Harding/Bartlett's Ferry - GA South Idle Hour Boat Ramp 01/30/2016 Results
West Point - GA South Highland Marina 02/27/2016 Results
Eufaula Bagby - GA South Bagby State Park 03/19/2016 Results
Eufaula Lakepoint - GA South Lakepoint 04/23/2016 Results
Seminole - GA South Reynolds Landing Boat Ramp 05/21/2016 Results

L - Illinois Kaskaskia - Legacy

Illinois-Kaskaskia Legacy Lake Shelbyville - Wolf Creek SP 06/11/2016 Results
Illinois-Kaskaskia Legacy Lake Shelbyville - Wolf Creek SP 07/09/2016 Results
Illinois-Kaskaskia Legacy Lake Shelbyville - Wolf Creek SP 08/06/2016 Results

T - Illinois Kaskaskia - Team

Clinton Lake Clinton Lake - Marina 04/23/2016 Details
Lake Shelbyville Wolf Creek State Park 05/14/2016 Results
Toby Shafer Memorial Open Lake Shelbyville - Wolf Creek SP 05/28/2016 Results
Lake Shelbyville Wolf Creek State Paark 06/25/2016 Results
Clinton Lake Clinton Lake - Marina 07/23/2016 Results
Lake Shelbyville Wolf Creek State Park 08/13/2016 Results

L - Illinois North - Legacy

Braidwood Lake South Ramp 05/14/2016 Results
Mazonia North Unit 06/11/2016 Results
TBA 08/20/2016 Results

T - Illinois North - Team

Braidwood Lake South Ramp 04/23/2016 Results
Cal-Sag/Lake Michigan Waterfront Pub 05/28/2016 Results
Clinton Lake Marina 06/18/2016 Results
Mississippi River Savannah 07/16/2016 Results
Clinton Lake Marina 08/06/2016 Results

L - Indiana North - Legacy

Lake Waveland Main 04/16/2016 Results

T - Indiana North - Team

Waveland 04/02/2016 Results
Glen Flint 05/14/2016 Results
Shafer 06/18/2016 Results
Raccoon 07/16/2016 Results
Geist 08/06/2016 Results

T - Indiana South - Team

Patoka Newton-Stewart South 03/26/2016
Geist Olio Road 04/16/2016 Results
Brookville Garr Hill 05/07/2016
Ohio River Charlestown 07/16/2016 Results
Monroe Cutright 08/20/2016

T - Kentucky LBL - Team


L - Kentucky South Central - Legacy

Barren River Lake State Park 04/16/2016 Results
Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom 05/21/2016 Results
Green River Lake State Dock 06/04/2016 Results

T - Kentucky South Central - Team

Dale Hollow State Park 03/12/2016 Results
Barren River Lake State Park 04/02/2016 Results
Lake Cumberland Conley Bottom 04/23/2016 Results
Green River Lake State Dock 05/14/2016 Results
Barren River Lake State Park 06/11/2016 Results

T - Kentucky West - Team

Barren River Lake Peninsula 03/05/2016 Results
Lake Barkley Mineral Mound State Park 04/02/2016 Results
Green River Lake Lone Valley State Ramp 04/30/2016 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula 05/28/2016 Results
Barren River Lake Peninsula 06/25/2016 Results

T - Louisiana Delta


T - Louisiana North Central - Team

Caney Lake Browns Landing 02/13/2016 Results
This Event has been cancelled due to flooding. It will be rescheduled at a later date. Lake Darbonne Darbonne Diner 03/12/2016 Details
5th Annual Big Bass Open Lake Darbonne Darbonne Diner 03/26/2016 Results
Lake Claiborne Kel's Cove 04/16/2016 Results
Lake Darbonne Darbonne Diner 05/14/2016 Results
Lake Darbonne Darbonne Diner 06/18/2016 Results
Ouachita River Forsythe 07/23/2016 Results

T - Louisiana South - Team

Lake Verrett Bayside Tackle 01/23/2016 Results
Atchafalaya Basin/ Lake Verrett Adam's Landing 02/20/2016 Results
Berwick Marsh Berwick Public Landing 04/30/2016 Results
Henderson I-10 Launch 05/28/2016 Results
Atch. Basin/L. Verrett Adam's Landing either side 06/25/2016 Results

T - Maryland - Team

Potomac Mallows Bay 04/23/2016 Results
Upper Bay Tydings 05/07/2016 Results
Conowingo Glen Cove Marina 06/25/2016 Results
Potomac Smallwood 07/16/2016 Results
Upper Bay Tydings Marina 08/13/2016 Results

L - Maryland South - Legacy

Upper Bay Tydings 04/30/2016 Results
Conowingo Glen Cove Marina 07/09/2016 Details

L - Michigan - Legacy


T - Michigan - Team


T - Minnesota - Team

Mississippi Pools 4 & 5 Izaak Walton Park 05/21/2016 Results
Lake Minnetonka Public 06/11/2016 Results
Le Homme Deiu Public 06/25/2016 Results
Gull Lake Public 07/16/2016 Results
Clearwater Chain Public 08/06/2016 Results

L - Minnesota Granite City - Legacy

Horseshoe Chain of Lakes 06/04/2016 Results
Clearwater Lake 06/18/2016 Results
Lake Koronis 07/09/2016 Results
Waverly Lake 09/10/2016 Results

L - Mississippi - Legacy


T - Mississippi Central - Team

Ross Barnett Tommys 03/12/2016 Results
Ross Barnett Rankin County Landing 04/02/2016 Results
Ross Barnett Tommys 04/30/2016 Results
Ross Barnett Tommys 05/21/2016 Results
Ross Barnett Tommys 06/11/2016 Results

T - Missouri Ozarks - Team

Lake of the Ozarks Gravois Mills 03/12/2016 Results
Crest Invitational Alhonna Resort 04/16/2016 Details
Bull Shoals Sugar Loaf 04/30/2016 Results
Stockton Lake Old State Park 05/21/2016 Results
Pomme De Terre Hermitage State Park 06/25/2016 Results
Table Rock Mill Creek 07/23/2016 Results
Truman Lake OPEN Sterret Creek 09/10/2016

T - New York - Team

Onondaga Lake Onondaga State Park 10/03/2015 Results
Child Wish Mission Event Onieda Shores Oark 06/17/2016 Details
Oneida Lake Oneida Shores State Park 06/18/2016 Results
Cayuga Lake Union Springs Public Launch 07/16/2016 Results
Owasco Lake Emerson Park 08/06/2016 Results
Mohawk River TBD 08/27/2016 Results

L - North Carolina Central - Legacy

Lake Macintosh Lake Ramp 04/23/2016 Results
Graham Mebane Lake Lake Ramp 05/14/2016 Results
Falls Lake Ledge Rock 06/18/2016 Results

T - North Carolina Central - Team

Falls Lake Ledge Rock 03/19/2016 Results
Mayo Lake Triple Springs 04/16/2016 Results
Lake Gaston TBA 04/30/2016 Results
Jordan Lake Ebenezer Church ramp 05/21/2016 Results
Kerr Lake Henderson Point 06/11/2016 Results

L - North Carolina East - Legacy

Perquimin River City Ramp on Punch Alley 04/02/2016 Results
Chowan Rv Bayside Marina 05/07/2016 Results
Yoepim Rv Bethal Fishing Center 06/04/2016 Results

T - North Carolina East - Team

Pasquotank River Waterfront Park 03/26/2016 Results
Perquimans River Wildlife Ramp 04/23/2016 Results
Chowan River Bayside Marina 05/21/2016 Results
Roanoke River Police Station 06/18/2016 Results
Yeopim River Bethel Fishing Center 07/09/2016 Results

T - North Carolina Foothills - Team

Lake Norman McCrary Creek 03/05/2016 Results
Lookout Shoals Lookout Shoals Catawba side 04/02/2016 Results
Lake Hickory Wittenburg 05/21/2016 Results
Lake Wylie South Point 06/04/2016 Results
Lake James Canal Creek Access 06/18/2016 Results

T - North Carolina Piedmont - Team

Belews Creek Carolina Marina 02/20/2016 Results
High Rock Hwy 8 03/12/2016 Results
Badin Circle Drive 04/16/2016 Results
Tillery Swift Island - Off Hwy 24-27 Bridge 05/07/2016 Results
Tuckertown Flat Creek 05/28/2016 Results

L - Ohio - Legacy

Indian Lake Moundwood 04/23/2016 Results
Grand Lake East Bank 05/21/2016 Results
Lake Loramie Earls Island 06/11/2016 Results

T - Ohio - Team

Indian Lake Moundwood 04/30/2016 Results
Grand Lake East Bank 05/14/2016 Results
Rocky Fork Lake North Shore 06/25/2016 Results
Lake Erie West Harbor 07/23/2016 Results
Lake Loramie Main 08/13/2016 Results

L - South Carolina Low Country - Legacy

Lake Murray Legacy Billy Dreher State Park 04/23/2016 Results

T - South Carolina Low Country - Team

Lake Murray Billy Dreher State Park 02/27/2016 Results
Santee Cooper Blacks Camp 03/19/2016 Results
Lake Murray Billy Dreher State Park 04/16/2016 Results
Santee Cooper John C Land 05/07/2016 Results
Wateree Clearwater Cover 06/11/2016 Results

L - South Carolina Upstate - Legacy

Clarks Hill- JOINT event w/Team Plum Branch 03/26/2016 Results
Keowee TBD 04/23/2016 Results
Hartwell-1 TBD 05/21/2016 Results
Hartwell-2 Green Pond 06/18/2016 Results
SC LEGACY RAFFLE w/ GOD's Pantry Green Pond 06/18/2016 Results
God's Pantry & FOM SC Upstate Legacy Raffle God's Pantry Warehouse, Hwy 418 08/13/2016 Results

T - South Carolina Upstate - Team

Lake Keowee GapHill Landing 01/30/2016 Results
Lake Greenwood Greenwood State Park 02/27/2016 Results
Clarks Hill Tournament Plum Branch 03/26/2016 Results
Lake Hartwell TBD 04/30/2016 Results
Lake Hartwell Green Pond 05/28/2016 Results
2016 FOM Black Friday Black Bag Greenpond landing 11/25/2016 Details

L - Tennessee Central - Legacy

Percy Priest Long Hunter 04/23/2016 Results
Old Hickory Flippers Bull Creek 06/18/2016 Results

T - Tennessee Central - Team

Old Hickory Laguardo 03/19/2016 Results
Percy Priest Fate Sanders 04/16/2016 Results
Lake Barkley Lick Creek 05/07/2016 Results
Kentucky Lake Paris Landing 06/04/2016 Results
Old Hickory Sanders Ferry 07/09/2016 Results

T - Tennessee East - Team

Watts Bar Ladd Landing 03/05/2016 Results
Cherokee TVA Dam Ramp 04/16/2016 Results
Douglas Swann's Bridge Marina 05/07/2016 Results
Loudoun Tellico TVA Canal Ramp 06/18/2016 Results
Watts Bar Lakeside Resort 07/16/2016 Results

T - Texas East - Team

Texas East Kick Off Tournament Toledo Bend- Fin and Feather 01/30/2016 Results
Texas East February Tournament Toledo Bend- Fin and Feather 02/20/2016 Results
Texas East March Tournament Toledo Bend- Fin and Feather 03/05/2016 Results
Texas East April Tournament Sam Rayburn- Cassels Boykin 04/02/2016 Results
Texas East Wrap up Tournament Sam Rayburn- Umphreys Pavilion 04/30/2016 Results

T - Texas North Central - Team

Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 01/30/2016 Results
The Tyler Wrap Co. Invitational on Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 02/27/2016 Results
Tracker Boating Center Invitational on Lake Palestine Villages Marina 03/19/2016 Results
Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina 04/23/2016 Results
3rd Annual Merrill Brattlof Memorial Invitational at Lake Palestine Villages Marina 05/21/2016 Results

L - Texas Northcentral - Legacy

Lake Tyler Lake Tyler Marina Resort 02/20/2016 Results
Because of dangerous high water Lake Tyler has been rescheduled to 04/09/16 Lake Tyler Marina Resort 03/12/2016 Results
Lake Palestine Villages Marina 04/30/2016 Results

T - Texas Northeast - Team

Brandy Branch Company Park 01/16/2016 Results
Martin Creek State Park 02/20/2016 Results
This event has been changed to Perky Lake Because of dangerous high water conditions on Caddo TBD 03/19/2016 Results
Lake O The Pines Lake Side Park 04/16/2016 Results
Lake O The Pines Lake Side Park 05/21/2016 Results

L - Virginia East - Legacy

Lake Anna Sturgeon Creek 04/30/2016 Results
Potomac Hope Spring Marinia 05/14/2016 Results
Chicahominy Rockahock 06/04/2016 Details

T - Virginia East - Team

Kerr Lake Occonechee State Park 03/12/2016 Results
Anna Sturgen Creek Marina 04/16/2016 Results
Blackwater River Downtown Franklin 05/07/2016 Results
Rock-A-Hock Bowl on the Chick Rock-A-Hock 06/25/2016 Results
Pamunkey River Williams Landing 08/06/2016 Results
9/11 memorial Hopewell city marina 09/11/2016 Details
Michael Logan Memorial Phillpott Lake Twin Ridge 09/17/2016 Details

L - Virginia West - Legacy

Claytor Lake State Park Ramp 04/30/2016 Results
Philpott Lake Twin Ridge Ramp 05/28/2016 Results
Smith Mountain Lake State Park Ramp 06/25/2016 Details

T - Virginia West - Team

Kerr Lake Buggs Island Occoneechee State Park 02/27/2016 Results
Smith Mountain Lake Smith Mtn Lake State Park 03/19/2016 Results
Claytor Lake Claytor Lake State Park 04/16/2016 Results
Lake Moomaw Fortney Branch 05/14/2016 Results
Phillpott Lake Twin Ridge 06/11/2016 Results
West Virginia Flood Victim Benefit Tournament Smith Mountain State Park 08/13/2016 Results

 

© Copyright 2015 - 2017 | Design by Support Technologies Corporation