$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Details -

Details

Go Back

 

2021 Berkley Team Series District 2 Championship

Presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: AL Central, AL Northeast, AL Northwest, AL South

• SITE: Lake Jordan

• HOST: Elmore County Economic Development Authority

• DATES: October 1-2, 2021

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: September 28-30, 2021

• OFF LIMITS: September 21-27 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2021

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight September 21, 2021

• MANDATORY MEETING: September 30, 2021

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

• LAUNCH SITE: State Ramp

 

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  

Millbrook Civic Center

3168 Park Circle

Millbrook, AL 36054

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

****Any changes that become necessary due to Covid response restrictions will be posted here. Please re-check this page before traveling.



Roster Information:

*****ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS*****

 

All teams who have;

  • Entered at least 3 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season, within a district are eligible to enter that District Championship.

 

 

All teams who have;

  • Have entered a total of at least 5 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season in a division or combination of divisions,

Or

  • Have entered ALL of the regular season tournaments in any FOM Team Series division during the 2020 season

 are eligible to any and/or all District Championships.

 

Entries will only be accepted from these teams.

 

Deadlines

Entry into any District Championship on or before September 1, 2021 is $200 per team.

Entry into any District Championship after September 1, 2021 is $225 per team.

Entry into “Bonus Bucks is an additional $25 per team.

 

If you wish to enter “Bonus Bucks”, you MUST send it with your entry fee. No Bonus Bucks entries will be accepted at the meeting.

Bonus Bucks entry fee is $25. 100% is paid back (1/2 each day) and it is optional.

 

To avoid a $25 late fee, you must mail your entry early enough that it will be received by September 1, 2021, or enter online via the PayPal link below by midnight, September 1, 2021. If you need assistance with paying online, contact your division director or you can mail your entry to the address below.

 

-After September 1, a $25 late fee will be charged -

 

If you wish to enter a District Championship after September 1, you must add a $25 late fee to your entry and get it to the National office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering. You can submit entries in person at a prior event, via the PayPal at a link in the tournament details, or by mailing it to:

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford IN 47421

 

If you mail an entry, remember that it must be RECEIVED by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering and must include a $25 late fee.

No entries will be accepted after midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event.

 

 

 

Prior to September 1

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

 

2-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National September 1. ($225 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $200 if you are not)

 

After September 1

 

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

           1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

2-       Bring your entry to the staff at the weigh-in of a prior District Championship,

OR

3-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National Office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event. ($250 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $225 if you are not)

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford, IN 47421

 

For questions concerning entry, call Al Odom at 803-429-1784 or Bobby Eads at 812-583-6389.

 

 

Tournament Fees:
Entry Form / Rules
Select District Championship Location
Select District Championship Location:(Continued) 10-12
Angler Name 1 / Angler Name 2
Division Qualified Through:

 

Entries have been received from the following teams:    
           
Div Name   Name Type Entry
AL NW Brian Maijala &  Tony Hill   Pd
AL NE Adam Whitehead &  Rob Brown   Pd+BB
AL NW Patrick Anderson &  Dante Anderson A/J Pd+BB
AL C Steve Callins &  Chris Wilson   Pd+BB
AL NW Bud Wilson &  James Robinson Jr   Pd+BB
AL NE Ron Holler &  Elaine Holler Ml/Fml Pd
AL NE  Bob McEarchern &  Richard McEarchern   Pd+BB
AL NE Billy Lawson &  Barbara Lawson Ml/Fml Pd+BB
AL C William Russell &  Norman Buce   Pd+BB
AL C Bobby Sanders &  Troy Shirley   Pd+BB
AL NE Harris Housley &  Andrew Roberts   Pd
AL C Stewart Lucas Jr &  BJ Johnson    Pd+BB
AL NW Phillip Mccormick &  Lawrence Moss II   Pd+BB
AL C Mark Syck &  E L Cobb   Pd+BB
AL C Harvey Starling &  Darrin Gibson   Pd+BB
AL C Michael White &  Jeff Williamson   Pd+BB
AL S Anthony Boyett &  Brian Metcalf   Pd+BB
AL NW Jack Langston &  Sherri Langston Ml/Fml Pd+BB
AL S Michael Stewart &  Thomas Pugh   Pd
AL S Marty Long &  Bernard Hayward   Pd+BB
GA S Roger Blakey &  Jody Ward   Pd+BB
AL C Leslie Murchison &  Mark Murchison   Pd+BB
AL S Lavon White &  Zachery White   Pd+BB
AL S Tony Lister &  James Richerson Jr   Pd+BB
AL C Brian Moye &  Kim Moye  Ml/Fml Pd+BB
AL C Paul Vaccaro &  Steve Drinnon   Pd+BB
AL NW James Burgess &  Roger Messick   Pd+BB
AL NE James Mitchell &  Brody Mitchell   Pd+BB
AL NE Chad Weaver &  Tanner Oakes A/J Pd+BB
AL NW Jack Jr. Napier &  Brad Bole   Pd+BB
AL C Don Johnson &  Mitchell Bishop   Pd+BB
GA S Hubert Stafford &  Jimmy Harrison   Pd+BB
GA S Jay Grogan &  Ryan Ingram   Pd+BB
AL C Kelly Jacks &  Todd Rauschenberger   Pd+BB
AL C Matthew Higgins       Pd
GA S  Bradley Enfinger   &   Brandon Ingram    Pd+BB
AL NW Justin Harrison &  Steve Miller   Pd+BB
GA S Brian Bohanon &  Terry Stevens   Pd+BB
AL C Keith Mann &  Chad Newbolt   Pd+BB
GA S Kenneth Jones Jr &  Jimmy Wood   Pd+BB
AL NW John Bates &  Bradley Bates   Pd
AL C Justin Sightler &  David Copeland   Pd+BB
AL C David Sherrill &  Thomas Edwards   Pd+BB
AL S Craig Hamilton &  Chris Pope   Pd+BB
AL C Bryan Selix &  Wes Scardina   Pd+BB
AL NW Andrew Kilgore &  Shane Kilgore   Pd
AL C John Wilson &  Roxanne Payne Ml/Fml Pd
AL NE Kelly Huffstutler &  Tim Harbison   Pd
AL C Matt Glasscock  &  Josh Lammons   Pd+BB
AL S Richard (Danny) Hardy &  Nathan White   Pd+BB
AL NW Gary Livingston &  David Whitten   Pd+BB
AL C Hubble Sowards &  Mark Watson   Pd
AL NE Emily Ware &  Kent Ware Ml/Fml Pd+BB
GA S Daryl Ozley  &  William Ozley    Pd+BB
AL NW Bill Benford &  Derrell Potter   Pd+BB
AL NE George Crain &  Allan Glasgow   Pd+BB
AL C Keith Phillips &  Chris Rounsavall    Pd+BB
AL NE Garry Burns &  Samuel Edwards   Pd+BB
AL NE Scotty Ramsey &  Rodney Isbell   Pd+BB
AL NE Joe Roberson &  Glenn Whisenhunt   Pd+BB
AL C Jonathan Clark &  Joe Fitzgerald   Pd+BB
AL C Brooks Holland &  Stewart Lucas Sr   Pd+BB
AL S Kevin Diamond &  Logan Faith   Pd+BB
AL NE Morris Ellis &  Randy Smith   Pd
AL NE Mark Stewart &  Steve Briscoe   Pd+BB
AL NW Justin Wimberley &  Eric Weeks   Pd+BB
AL C Mike Cartee &  Jordan Cartee   Pd+BB
AL NE Steve Sanders &  Tim Tidwell   Pd+BB
AL NW Christopher Newell &  Roger Motes   Pd+BB
AL C Mike Hill       Pd+BB
AL NE Chet Borden &  Garrett Langer   Pd
AL S Will Blount &  Bill Blount   Pd
AL NE Keith Burnett &  Tommy Pegues   Pd+BB
AL NE Mark Junior &  Gary Horne   Pd+BB
AL NE Josh McDonald &  Wesley Fielder    Pd+BB
AL NE Timothy Cornelius &  Gerald Cornelius   Pd+BB
AL C Randy Culver &  Terry Burton   Pd+BB
AL NE Greg Lawson &  Lee Ellison    Pd+BB
AL C Stephen Perry &  Travis Day   Pd+BB
Stren

District 2 Championship on Jordan - 10/02/21