$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Details -

Details

Go Back

 

2021 Berkley Team Series District 7 Championship

Presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: TX Central, TX East, TX Northcentral, TX Northeast, TX South

• SITE: Toledo Bend

• DATES: October 1-2, 2021

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: September 28-30, 2021

• OFF LIMITS: September 21-27 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2021

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight September 25, 2021

• MANDATORY MEETING: September 30, 2021

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

• LAUNCH SITE: Fin & Feather Resort

245 Fin & Feather Drive

Hemphill, TX 75948

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  1st Baptist Church of Hemphill

301 Mann St

Hemphill, Texas 75948

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

****Any changes that become necessary due to Covid response restrictions will be posted here. Please re-check this page before traveling.

 



Roster Information:

*****ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS*****

 

All teams who have;

  • Entered at least 3 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season, within a district are eligible to enter that District Championship.

 

 

All teams who have;

  • Have entered a total of at least 5 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season in a division or combination of divisions,

Or

  • Have entered ALL of the regular season tournaments in any FOM Team Series division during the 2020 season

 are eligible to any and/or all District Championships.

 

Entries will only be accepted from these teams.

 

Deadlines

Entry into any District Championship on or before September 1, 2021 is $200 per team.

Entry into any District Championship after September 1, 2021 is $225 per team.

Entry into “Bonus Bucks is an additional $25 per team.

 

If you wish to enter “Bonus Bucks”, you MUST send it with your entry fee. No Bonus Bucks entries will be accepted at the meeting.

Bonus Bucks entry fee is $25. 100% is paid back (1/2 each day) and it is optional.

 

To avoid a $25 late fee, you must mail your entry early enough that it will be received by September 1, 2021, or enter online via the PayPal link below by midnight, September 1, 2021. If you need assistance with paying online, contact your division director or you can mail your entry to the address below.

 

-After September 1, a $25 late fee will be charged -

 

If you wish to enter a District Championship after September 1, you must add a $25 late fee to your entry and get it to the National office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering. You can submit entries in person at a prior event, via the PayPal at a link in the tournament details, or by mailing it to:

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford IN 47421

 

If you mail an entry, remember that it must be RECEIVED by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering and must include a $25 late fee.

No entries will be accepted after midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event.

 

 

 

Prior to September 1

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

 

2-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National September 1. ($225 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $200 if you are not)

 

After September 1

 

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

           1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

2-       Bring your entry to the staff at the weigh-in of a prior District Championship,

OR

3-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National Office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event. ($250 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $225 if you are not)

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford, IN 47421

 

For questions concerning entry, call Al Odom at 803-429-1784 or Bobby Eads at 812-583-6389.

 

 

Tournament Fees:
Entry Form / Rules
Select District Championship Location
Select District Championship Location:(Continued) 10-12
Angler Name 1 / Angler Name 2
Division Qualified Through:

 

Entries have been received from the following teams:    
           
Div Name   Name Type Entry
TX E Timothy Browder &  Malcolm Croft   Pd+BB
TX C William Shelnutt &  Tyler Eller   Pd+BB
TX E Robert Seals &  Corbin Seals   Pd+BB
TX E Thomas Aucoin &  Tony Owen   Pd+BB
TX E Stephen Kinney &  Jimmy Martin   Pd+BB
TX NC Jimmy Sheehy &  Joshua Dickens    Pd+BB
TX C Michael Kersey &  Patrick Zangarine II   Pd+BB
TX E David Price &  Ronald Roberts   Pd+BB
TX NC Bobby Craig &  Michael Craig   Pd+BB
TX NC Adam Moore &  Nathan White   Pd+BB
TX NC Shane Gray &  Dustin Gray   Pd+BB
TX NC Robert Templin &  Madison Crouse   Pd+BB
TX E Dan Hilton &  Rick Sanders   Pd+BB
TX E Aubrey Lewis &  Jim Swoda   Pd+BB
TX E John Brown &  Doyce Cartrett Jr   Pd+BB
TX C Stephen Cooksey &  Troy Slaughter   Pd+BB
TX E Larry Nassar &  Lynn Thibodeaux   Pd+BB
TX E Steve Ashworth &  Tex Rieder   Pd
TX E Rusty West &  Levi West   Pd+BB
TX NC Tracy Pace &  David Pace Ml/Fml Pd+BB
TX E Mark Jenkins &  James Harper   Pd+BB
TX NC Andrew Whistler &  Zachary Sheehy   Pd+BB
TX E Bill Lambert &  Jon Robinson   Pd+BB
TX E Dawson Schnautz &  John Jay   Pd+BB
MS C Keith McLendon &  Todd Ulmer   Pd+BB
TX E Gary Medley &  Alan Medley   Pd
TX C Ron Chance &  Daryl Branham   Pd+BB
TX NC Randy Parks &  Steve Terry   Pd+BB
TX C Gus Chavira &  Toby Turner   Pd+BB
TX NE Scott Hoing & Keith Rose   Pd+BB
TX E Joshua Kieffer &  Christopher Kaylakie   Pd+BB
TX C David Titus &  Daniel Titus   Pd
TX E Billy Waldrep &  Justin Sowell   Pd+BB
TX NC Luke Huffman &  Mark Everett   Pd+BB
TX E Joseph Moyer &  James Smith   Pd
TX C Erik Olson &  Kory Grelle   Pd+BB
TX NE J D Starling &  Jerry Stephenson   Pd+BB
TX E Terry Reed &  Gwen Reed Ml/Fml Pd+BB
TX E Jason Dew &  Gary Baker   Pd+BB
TX E Robert Richey &  Samuel Richey A/J Pd
TX NC Robert Chambers &  Jeff Hood   Pd+BB
TX E Chaz Quinn &  Matthew McAdams   Pd+BB
TX E Robert Moore &  David Atwell   Pd+BB
TX E Eric Herzog &  Jason Chance   Pd+BB
TX E George Haynes &  Ben Cockrell   Pd+BB
TX NE Chester Gillard &  John Lumpkin   Pd+BB
TX E Drew Kirk &  Aaron McGuire   Pd+BB
TX E Chris Brignac &  Trey Clark   Pd
TX C Colten Niemeier &  Mark Clifton   Pd
TX NE Tom Ward &  Jim Crawford   Pd+BB
TX E Mark Halpain &  Luke Halpain   Pd
TX C Bob Reed &  Christopher Carpenter   Pd+BB
TX NC Ryan McCoy &  BJ Frachiseur   Pd+BB
TX E Rick Blount &  Eddie Payne   Pd+BB
TX NC Michael Mayo &  John Jackson   Pd+BB
LA S Malcolm Smith &  Gary Christian   Pd+BB
LA S Chris Cordell &  Byron Keith   Pd+BB
TX E George Anderson &  Ralph Logan Sr   Pd+BB
Stren

District 7 Championship on Toledo Bend - 10/02/21