$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Details -

Details

Go Back

 

2021 Berkley Team Series District 9 Championship

Presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: KY South Central, KY West, TN Central, TN East

• SITE: Barren River Lake

• DATES: October 8-9, 2021

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: October 5-7, 2021

• OFF LIMITS: September 28-October 4 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2021

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight October 2, 2021

• MANDATORY MEETING: October 7, 2021

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

 

• LAUNCH SITE: Port Oliver

4200 Barren River Dam Road

Scottsville KY 42164

 

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  IMMANUEL BAPTIST CHURCH

104 Western Hills Rd.

Glasgow, KY 42141

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

****Any changes that become necessary due to Covid response restrictions will be posted here. Please re-check this page before traveling.



Roster Information:

*****ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS*****

 

All teams who have;

  • Entered at least 3 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season, within a district are eligible to enter that District Championship.

 

 

All teams who have;

  • Have entered a total of at least 5 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season in a division or combination of divisions,

Or

  • Have entered ALL of the regular season tournaments in any FOM Team Series division during the 2020 season

 are eligible to any and/or all District Championships.

 

Entries will only be accepted from these teams.

 

Deadlines

Entry into any District Championship on or before September 1, 2021 is $200 per team.

Entry into any District Championship after September 1, 2021 is $225 per team.

Entry into “Bonus Bucks is an additional $25 per team.

 

If you wish to enter “Bonus Bucks”, you MUST send it with your entry fee. No Bonus Bucks entries will be accepted at the meeting.

Bonus Bucks entry fee is $25. 100% is paid back (1/2 each day) and it is optional.

 

To avoid a $25 late fee, you must mail your entry early enough that it will be received by September 1, 2021, or enter online via the PayPal link below by midnight, September 1, 2021. If you need assistance with paying online, contact your division director or you can mail your entry to the address below.

 

-After September 1, a $25 late fee will be charged -

 

If you wish to enter a District Championship after September 1, you must add a $25 late fee to your entry and get it to the National office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering. You can submit entries in person at a prior event, via the PayPal at a link in the tournament details, or by mailing it to:

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford IN 47421

 

If you mail an entry, remember that it must be RECEIVED by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering and must include a $25 late fee.

No entries will be accepted after midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event.

 

 

 

Prior to September 1

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

 

2-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National September 1. ($225 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $200 if you are not)

 

After September 1

 

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

           1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

2-       Bring your entry to the staff at the weigh-in of a prior District Championship,

OR

3-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National Office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event. ($250 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $225 if you are not)

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford, IN 47421

 

For questions concerning entry, call Al Odom at 803-429-1784 or Bobby Eads at 812-583-6389.

 

 

Tournament Fees:
Entry Form / Rules
Select District Championship Location
Select District Championship Location:(Continued) 10-12
Angler Name 1 / Angler Name 2
Division Qualified Through:

 

Entries have been received from the following teams:    
           
Div Name   Name Type Entry
TN E Eugene Randolph &  George Galyon Jr   Pd+BB
KY SC James Napier &  Nick Couch   Pd+BB
KY SC Scott Murray &  Shane Thompson   Pd+BB
TN E Paul Rogers &  Rod Garrett   Pd+BB
TN E William McLemore &  Brian Scates   Pd+BB
KY W Don Ingram &  Ronnie Grant   Pd+BB
TN C David Rogers &  Lori Rogers Ml/Fml Pd+BB
AR NW Mark Lewis &  Scott Dennis   Pd+BB
TN E Benjamin Boggs &  Bobby Boggs   Pd+BB
KS SC Taylor Hansford &  Logan Estes A/J Pd+BB
KY W Edwin Jarriel &  David Lowe   Pd+BB
TN C Floyd Williams &  Dee Ann Williams Ml/Fml Pd+BB
KY SC Jared Carpenter &  Brian Ross   Pd+BB
KY SC Charles Anders &  Sammi Anders Ml/Fml Pd+BB
KY W Michael Emberton &  Roger Crain   Pd+BB
KY W Tim Underwood &  Paul Rice   Pd+BB
KY W Steve Taylor &  Jeff Bivins   Pd+BB
KY W Lloyd Easterly &  Steve Denton   Pd+BB
KY SC Doug Coulter &  Todd Wilson   Pd+BB
TN E Calvin Murphy &  Steve Terry   Pd
KY W Scott Wasson &  Doug Florkowski   Pd
KY W Phillip Brinegar &  Mike Walker   Pd+BB
KY SC Keith Southerland &  Joshua Southerland   Pd+BB
TN E Quinton Frankiewicz  &  Samuel Frankiewicz    Pd+BB
IN S Sam Maxwell &  Ron Maxwell   Pd+BB
KY W Jared Elmore &  Ricky Elmore   Pd+BB
KY SC Jeff Phillips &  Roy Phillips   Pd+BB
KY SC Greg Profitt &  Keith Monson   Pd+BB
KY SC Rick Carpenter &  Derek Carpenter   Pd+BB
TN E Tim Leonard &  Tom Leonard   Pd+BB
TN E Greg Cope &  Donnie Wormsley   Pd+BB
TN C Nathan Grosch &  Danny Heicher   Pd+BB
TN C Mike Hollingshead &  Johnny Mitchell   Pd+BB
TN C Jeremy Ethridge &  Jay Melton   Pd+BB
KY SC Jack Jones &  Cory Jones   Pd+BB
KY W Jarrod Hembree &  Colton Hembree   Pd+BB
TN E Ronny Jones &  Bailey Fain   Pd+BB
KY SC T.J. Wilcher &  John Stomberger   Pd+BB
TN C Harry Smith &  Terry Hayden   Pd+BB
KY SC Wade Jenkins &  Jessica Klug Ml/Fml Pd+BB
KY SC Pat Eichmann &  Koleson Eichmann   Pd+BB
KY W Ethan Snyder &  Kyle Ramer   Pd+BB
TN C Chris Todd &  Riley Todd   Pd+BB
TN E Michael Smith &  Brian Jordan   Pd+BB
KY SC Ted Grigsby &  Kelly Poynter   Pd+BB
KY SC Bob Denny &  Bowen Mcguffey    Pd+BB
KY SC Andrew Gilkerson &  Justin Gilkerson    Pd+BB
TN C Hunter Alsup &  David Wilson   Pd+BB
Stren

District 9 Championship on Barren River Lake - 10/09/21