$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Details -

Details

Go Back

 

2021 Berkley Team Series District 3 Championship

Presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: SC Lowcountry, SC Upstate

• SITE: Keowee

• HOST: Visit Oconee SC

• DATES: September23-24, 2021

*****This is a Thursday-Friday tournament with a Wednesday evening meeting*****

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: September 20-22, 2021

• OFF LIMITS: September 13-19 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2021

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight September 18, 2021

• MANDATORY MEETING: September 22, 2021

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site, with the exception of the "Hot Hole" (point to point) and the "skimmer wall". Those will be off limits during practice and competition days.

• LAUNCH SITE: South Cove County Park

1031 S Cove Rd

Seneca, SC 29672

 

• WEDNESDAY’S MEETING SITE:  Gignilliat Center

621 N. Townville St

Seneca SC 29678

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

****Any changes that become necessary due to Covid response restrictions will be posted here. Please re-check this page before traveling.

 

 



Roster Information:

*****ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS*****

 

All teams who have;

  • Entered at least 3 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season, within a district are eligible to enter that District Championship.

 

 

All teams who have;

  • Have entered a total of at least 5 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2021 season in a division or combination of divisions,

Or

  • Have entered ALL of the regular season tournaments in any FOM Team Series division during the 2020 season

 are eligible to any and/or all District Championships.

 

Entries will only be accepted from these teams.

 

Deadlines

Entry into any District Championship on or before September 1, 2021 is $200 per team.

Entry into any District Championship after September 1, 2021 is $225 per team.

Entry into “Bonus Bucks is an additional $25 per team.

 

If you wish to enter “Bonus Bucks”, you MUST send it with your entry fee. No Bonus Bucks entries will be accepted at the meeting.

Bonus Bucks entry fee is $25. 100% is paid back (1/2 each day) and it is optional.

 

To avoid a $25 late fee, you must mail your entry early enough that it will be received by September 1, 2021, or enter online via the PayPal link below by midnight, September 1, 2021. If you need assistance with paying online, contact your division director or you can mail your entry to the address below.

 

-After September 1, a $25 late fee will be charged -

 

If you wish to enter a District Championship after September 1, you must add a $25 late fee to your entry and get it to the National office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering. You can submit entries in person at a prior event, via the PayPal at a link in the tournament details, or by mailing it to:

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford IN 47421

 

If you mail an entry, remember that it must be RECEIVED by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering and must include a $25 late fee.

No entries will be accepted after midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event.

 

 

 

Prior to September 1

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

 

2-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National September 1. ($225 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $200 if you are not)

 

After September 1

 

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

           1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

2-       Bring your entry to the staff at the weigh-in of a prior District Championship,

OR

3-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National Office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event. ($250 if you are entering “Bonus Bucks” or $225 if you are not)

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford, IN 47421

 

For questions concerning entry, call Al Odom at 803-429-1784 or Bobby Eads at 812-583-6389.

 

 

Tournament Fees:
Entry Form / Rules
Select District Championship Location
Select District Championship Location:(Continued) 10-12
Angler Name 1 / Angler Name 2
Division Qualified Through:

 

Entries have been received from the following teams:    
           
Div Name   Name Type Entry
SC L Sam Hopkins &  John Mathews   Pd
SC U Randy Cody &  David Kuykendall   Pd+BB
SC U Sammy Moody &  George OShields    Pd+BB
SC L Len Harley  &  Blaine Harley   Pd+BB
SC L Brad Rutherford &  Tanner Parker   Pd+BB
SC U Chris Rhodes &   Tully Lingefelt     Pd 
SC U Kevin Allman &  David Hicks   Pd+BB
SC L Wayne Frierson &  Ronald Mueller   Pd+BB
SC U Chris Reeves &  Brent McWhorter    Pd 
SC U GL Compton &  Matthew Sprouse   Pd+BB
SC L Glenn Gentry &   Shannon Jordan    Pd+BB
SC U Michael Miller &  Fred Miller   Pd+BB
SC U BJ Ballard &  Chastan Hanna   Pd+BB
TN E Russell Thompson  &  Jonathan Thompson   Pd+BB
SC U Aaron Robbins &  Will Griffin   Pd+BB
SC L Terry Thomas &  David Kneece   Pd+BB
SC L Keith Britt &  Jerry Montjoy   Pd+BB
SC U Brandon Brock &   Cody Brock    Pd+BB
SC L Brad Nappier &  Nathan Luke   Pd+BB
SC U Greg Glouse &  Joe Anders   Pd+BB
SC U Darryl Huntsinger &  Darren Taylor   Pd+BB
SC L James Fields &  Harold Woods   Pd+BB
GA S Richard Wilson &  Debbie Wilson  Ml/Fml  Pd
SC U Sam Storey &  Lisa Story  Ml/Fml  Pd+BB
SC U Bo Price &  Mark Gibson   Pd+BB
SC U Keith Gray &  Shawn Gray   Pd+BB
GA N Drew Baskins &  Jody Hughes   Pd+BB
SC U Tommy Newton &  Ken Campbell   Pd+BB
SC U Brady Kimbrell &  Vince Smith   Pd+BB
SC U Darry Waits &  Brady Waits   Pd+BB
SC U Danny Ashley &  Blake Riddle   Pd+BB
SC U Steve Kelly &  Jackson Kelly   Pd+BB
SC U David Arnold &  Ray Blackwell   Pd+BB
SC U Scott Reeves &  James Hill   Pd+BB
SC U Kevin Brady &  Bill Batts   Pd+BB
SC U Gregg Williams &  Mark Williams   Pd+BB
SC U Todd Hershberger &  Michael Neal   Pd+BB
SC L Bryan Miller &  John  Byrd III   Pd
SC U Jacob Smallwood &  Stephen Parham   Pd
GA N Dan Morrow &  Tommy Moon   Pd+BB
SC U Todd Pearson &  David Strickland   Pd+BB
SC U Patrick Martin &  Stacy Lowe   Pd
SC U Tony Hudson &  Zachary Hudson A/J Pd+BB
SC U Jonathan Botts &  Wayne Botts   Pd+BB
SC U Brett Douglas &  Patrick Hobson   Pd+BB
SC U Scott Allgood &   Zachary Allgood    Pd+BB
SC U Mark Hicks &  Zachary Hicks   Pd+BB
SC U Eddie Landreth  &  Tony Holliday    Pd+BB
GA N Shane Riddle &  Thomas Riddle   Pd+BB
TN E John Long &  Karen Taylor  Ml/Fml  Pd+BB
SC U Wesley Underwood &  Justin Underwood A/J Pd+BB
SC U Michael Smith &  Micky Lusk   Pd+BB
SC U Chris Coleman &  Truett Hill   Pd+BB
GA BR Joe Thompson &  Anthony Thompson   Pd
SC L Daniel Jordan &  Caleb Jordan   Pd
GA N Tony Richardson &  Phillip Richardson A/J Pd+BB
SC U Eddie Burgess &  Stephen Franklin   Pd+BB
Stren

District 3 Championship on Keowee - 09/24/21