$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Details -

Details

Go Back

 

We had a great Thursday night meeting for the District 12 Championship.  It started with a prayer to bless the food and to thank the Lord for allowing us the opportunity to gather for a weekend of fishing and fellowship.  We enjoyed a real Italian meal of spaghetti and lasagna with a Russian salad.  The meal was followed by an inspirational devotion from Pastor Steve McAdams.  We c;losed out by talking with the anglers about the Father's Heart Mission and Orphanage.

Fishing on Friday was tough for most but the team of Dan and Jeremy Smith found a mega bag for 27.25 lbs.  They anchored that sack with a 7.3 lb lunker!  Mullis/Mullis were second with 15.20 lbs.  Taylor/McDevitt came in third on the day with 15.00 lbs.

 

2021 Berkley Team Series District 12 Championship

Presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: FL C

• SITE: Kissimmee River

• DATES: October 15-16, 2021

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: October 12-14, 2021

• OFF LIMITS: October 5-11 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2021

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight October 9, 2021

• MANDATORY MEETING: October 14, 2021

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

• LAUNCH SITE: Camp Mack

 

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  The deck at Camp Mack

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

****Any changes that become necessary due to Covid response restrictions will be posted here. Please re-check this page before traveling.

 



Roster Information:

Entry is closed for this event.

Entries have been received from the following teams:    
           
Div Name   Name Type Entry
GA S  Paul Cooper  &   Millie Cooper  Ml/Fml Pd+BB
FL C Steve McAdams &  Bryan Clark   Pd+BB
FL C Donald Fisher &  Brian Nelson   Pd+BB
FL C Terry Mullis &  Kim Mullis Ml/Fml Pd+BB
FL C Leland Goans &  Rocky Luckeydoo   Pd+BB
FL C Dan Smith &  Jeremy Smith   Pd+BB
FL C Walter Gurgacz &  Jonathan Gurgacz A/J Pd+BB
GA S Steven Stewart &  Johnny Creel   Pd+BB
FL C Mickey McCleary &  Millard McCleary   Pd+BB
FL C Steve Pritchard &  Trina Pritchard Ml/Fml Pd+BB
FL C John Brazzell &  Josh Davis   Pd+BB
FL C Chris Nickle &  Michael Tucker   Pd+BB
AL C Paul Vaccaro &  Steve Drinnon   Pd+BB
FL C Terry Wildes &  Larry Wildes A/J Pd+BB
FL C Mike Robinson &  Jeff Robinson   Pd+BB
GA S Ashley Drake &  Angelia Drake   Pd+BB
GA S James Anderson &  Joe McChesney   Pd+BB
IN S David Saltsgaver &  Mathew McClure A/J Pd
IN S Richard Henderson &  Bill Caldwell   Pd
FL C Billy Taylor &  William McDevitt   Pd+BB
Stren

District 12 Championship on the Kissimmee River-Day 1 - 10/15/21
RESULTS: | View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |