$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Details -

Details

Go Back

 

  • 2nd Annual 

    "Battle of the Border"

  • Top 20 AOY points from AL Central, AL Northeast, AL Northwest, AL South, GA South, GA North and GA Blueridge divisions qualify
  • $2500 first place guaranteed
  • $150 entry includes big fish (bonus bucks option available for an additional $25)
  • Friday night (7/15) meeting with attendance of one member from each team required.
  • Safe light - 3PM Central Time
  • Boat numbers will be random drawn and given at Friday night meeting
  • All FOM rules apply
  • Deadline to register July, 9.2022
  • Late fee Deadline 6.25.2022
Battle of the Border: Lake Weiss
Division Qualified Through
Division Qualified Through
Team Members

 



Roster Information:

AL South

1. Diamond\ Faith with Bonus Bucks

 

GA South

1. Adams\ English with Bonus Bucks

2. Goodson\ Janney with Bonus Bucks

3. Moore\ Bailey with Bonus Bucks

4. Fountain\ Webb with Bonus Bucks

AL NE

1. Weaver\ Oakes with Bonus Bucks

2. Traylor\ Chastain with Bonus Bucks

3. Holler\ Holler

4. McEearchern\ McEarchern with Bonus Bucks

5. Davis\ Peterman with Bonus Bucks

6. Stricklin\ Stricklin with Bonus Bucks

7. Pettus\ Pettus with Bonus Bucks

8. Van Polen\ Hill with Bonus Bucks

9. Lawson\ Lawson with Bonus Bucks

10. Garrett\ Morgan with Bonus Bucks

11. Armstrong\ Armstrong

12. Estes\ Carden with Bonus Bucks

13. Junior\ Horne with Bonus Bucks

14. Lawson\ Ellison with Bonus Bucks

15. Harris\ Jones with Bonus Bucks

16. Sharp\ Sharp with Bonus Bucks

17. Burnes\ Edward with Bonus Bucks

18. Colley\ Hunter with Bonus Bucks

19. Bellew\ White with Bonus Bucks

20. Fordham\ Nance with Bonus Bucks

21. Parker\ Parker

22. Ware\ Ware with Bonus Bucks

23. Whitehead\ Whitehead with Bonus Bucks

24. Duckworth\ Freeman with Bonus Bucks

25. Ingram\ Ramsey 

26. Isbell\ Crain with Bonus Bucks

27. Sweeney\ Curd with Bonus Bucks

28. Hazel\ Hazel with Bonus Bucks

29. Parker\ Ray with Bonus Bucks

30.  Webb\ Webb with Bonus Bucks

 

 

Legacy AL legacy

 

AL NW

1. Whitten\ Livengston with Bonus Bucks

2. Kilgore\ Kilgore

3. Rollins\ Rollins with Bonus Bucks

 

Blueridge GA

1. Clauss\ Roland with Bonus Bucks

2. Milsaps with Bonus Bucks

 

AL Central

1. Herman\ Acreman with Bonus Bucks

2. Culver\ Burton

3. Pierce\ Renfroe with Bonus Bucks

4. Syck\ Cobb with Bonus Bucks

5. Higgins\ Mann 

6. Nobles\ Strength with Bonus Bucks

7. Hill\ Hill with Bonus Bucks

8. Russell\ Buce with Bonus Bucks

9. Wade Harelson with Bonus Bucks

Stren

Lake Weiss - Battle Of The Border - 07/16/22