Home Full Schedule Sponsors Shop Login


logo
    Recordcount: 0

Find Tournaments Near You:
Zip Code:
<
Details

Details

Go Back

 

2022 Berkley Team Series District 1 Championship presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: All Georgia divisions

• SITE: Lanier

• DATES: October 7-8, 2022

• OFFICIAL PRACTICE: October 4-6, 2022

• OFF LIMITS: September 27-October 3 and during the mandatory pre-tournament meeting.

• ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID LATE FEE: September 1, 2022

• FINAL ENTRY DEADLINE: Midnight October 1, 2022

• MANDATORY MEETING: October 6, 2022

• PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site except for the area within 100 yards of the ramp, any area posted "no fishing" or "no tresspassing" by state or local authorities.

• LAUNCH SITE: Little Hall

 

• THURSDAY’S MEETING SITE:  Gainesville Civic Center

830 Green Street NE

Gainesville GA 30501

 

• REGISTRATION TIME: 5:15PM - 6:00PM

• MEAL: 6:00 PM

• MEETING: Immediately following the meal. - All teams must attend the meeting

Flight assignments and times will be given at the meeting

****Any changes that become necessary due to Covid response restrictions will be posted here. Please re-check this page before traveling.

 

 



Roster Information:

*****ENTRY INSTRUCTIONS*****

 

All teams who have;

  • Entered at least 3 FOM Team Series regular season tournaments during the 2022 season, within a district are eligible to enter that District Championship.

 

 

All anglers who have;

  • entered at least 5 regular season divisional tournaments in any division or combination of divisions during the 2022 season, AND attended at least 3 regular season pre-tournament meetings during the 2022 season, in any division or combination of divisions,

Or

  • Have entered ALL of the regular season tournaments in any FOM Team Series division during the 2022 season AND attended at least 3 regular season pre-tournament meetings during the 2022 season,

 

 are eligible to enter any District Championship tournament anywhere in the country and/or the Wildcard tournament at the end of that season. Those anglers may enter as many District Championships as they wish,

 

Entries will only be accepted from these teams.

 

Deadlines

Entry into any District Championship on or before September 1, 2022 is $200 per team.

Entry into any District Championship after September 1, 2022 is $225 per team.

Entry into ?Bonus Bucks is an additional $25 per team.

 

If you wish to enter ?Bonus Bucks?, you MUST send it with your entry fee. No Bonus Bucks entries will be accepted at the meeting.

Bonus Bucks entry fee is $25. 100% is paid back (1/2 each day) and it is optional.

 

To avoid a $25 late fee, you must mail your entry early enough that it will be received by September 1, 2022, or enter online via the PayPal link below by midnight, September 1, 2022. If you need assistance with paying online, contact your division director or you can mail your entry to the address below.

 

-After September 1, a $25 late fee will be charged -

 

If you wish to enter a District Championship after September 1, you must add a $25 late fee to your entry and get it to the National office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering. You can submit entries in person at a prior event, via the PayPal at a link in the tournament details, or by mailing it to:

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford IN 47421

 

If you mail an entry, remember that it must be RECEIVED by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event you are entering and must include a $25 late fee.

No entries will be accepted after midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event.

 

 

 

Prior to September 1

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

 

2-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National September 1. ($225 if you are entering ?Bonus Bucks? or $200 if you are not)

 

After September 1

 

To enter:       Enter via PayPal at the link below

OR

           1-       Download, print, and complete an entry form

2-       Bring your entry to the staff at the weigh-in of a prior District Championship,

OR

3-       Mail your entry form and entry fee to the address below, allowing for delivery time to be received by the National Office by midnight Saturday Night, the week prior to the event. ($250 if you are entering ?Bonus Bucks? or $225 if you are not)

 

Fishers of Men

12 High Water Road

Bedford, IN 47421

 

For questions concerning entry, call Al Odom at 803-429-1784 or Bobby Eads at 812-583-6389.

 

 

Tournament Fees:
Entry Form / Rules
District
Angler Name 1 / Angler Name 2
Division Qualified Through:

 

Entries have been received from the following teams:    
           
Div Name   Name Type Entry
GA N Chris Lutes &  Terry Martin   Pd+BB
GA S Rocky Janney  &  Glenn Goodson   Pd+BB
GA N Tommy Moon &  Phillip Moon   Pd+BB
GA BR David Millsaps &  Donna Tripplett Ml/Fml Pd+BB
GA N Daniel Hughes &  Lucas Johnson   Pd+BB
GA N William Anglin &  Mark Anglin   Pd+BB
GA N Dale Rader &  Jeff Tegtmeyer    Pd+BB
GA N Jason Maxwell &  Chip Pearson   Pd+BB
GA BR Terry Sullens &  Raymond McIntyre   Pd+BB
GA S Michael Popwell &  Joe Jackson   Pd+BB
GA S Steven Stewart &  Johnny Creel   Pd+BB
GA N Johnny Mathis &  Larry Spain   Pd+BB
GA BR Brandon Dockery &  Marc Eggers   Pd+BB
GA N Steve Perdue &  Alan Hampton   Pd+BB
GA N Ken Edwards &  Robin Szabo   Pd+BB
SC U Darryl Huntsinger &  Cory McGaha   Pd+BB
GA S Anthony OConnell &  Scott McDaniel   Pd+BB
GA S Greg Wallace &  Andy Buchanan   Pd+BB
GA BR Daniel Hyatt &  Bryce Deboard   Pd+BB
GA N Berry Parker &  Robert Buice   Pd+BB
GA S Greg Kropat &  Brian Willis   Pd
GA N Weldon West &  Doyle Jarrard   Pd+BB
GA N David Overbay       Pd+BB
GA S Robert Croxton &  Mark Compton   Pd+BB
GA N Wally Taylor &  James Pope   Pd+BB
GA S Brian Bohanon &  Shane Brannon   Pd+BB
GA S Charlie Williams &  Michael Smith Jr   Pd+BB
GA S Jonathan Adams  &  Jim English   Pd+BB
GA S Decaris Leeks &  Calvin Mills   Pd
GA S James Webb &  James Fountain   Pd+BB
GA S Bud Darr &  Joshua Darr   Pd+BB
GA BR Jason Clauss &  Seth West A/J Pd+BB
SC U Keith Mock &  Ben Franklin   Pd+BB
SC U Michael Anders &  Jonathan Anders   Pd+BB
GA S Daryl Ozley  &  William Ozley    Pd+BB
TN C Floyd Williams &  Dee Ann Williams Ml/Fml Pd+BB
GA BR Steve Foster &  Anthony Johnson   Pd+BB
GA N Zachary Ramsey &  Kevin McKee   Pd+BB
GA N Dustin Ray &  Logan Smith   Pd+BB
Stren

2022 District 1 Championship on Lanier - 10/08/22