Home Full Schedule Sponsors Shop Login


logo
    Recordcount: 0

Find Tournaments Near You:
Zip Code:
<
Details

Details

Go Back

 

Ocean Waves Sunglasses Lake Oconee Tournament #1

Meeting: Friday January 27, 2023 at 5:30pm

Location: Buckhead Baptist Church

1061 Parks Mill Rd, Buckhead GA 30625

Launch Site: Sugar Creek

Entry Fee needs to be paid by Friday Jan 27, 2023 by the time Speaker Starts (6:45pm)

Tournament - January 28, 2023

Safe Light - 3:00PM

****ALL COMPETITORS AND VOLUNTEERS M,UST ABIDE BY THE CDC 6' SOCIAL DISTANCING GUIDLINE, ALL COMPETITORS AND VOLUNTEERS MUST WEAR A FACE COVERING WHEN UNABLE TO ABIDE BY THE SOCIAL DISTANCING RULES*****

PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

 

One member from each team must be present through the speaker's presentation to receive meeting points (50).  No entry will be taken after the speaker starts.  No entry will be taken at the ramp.

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Realtree Fishing, Power-Pole, Firefly Outdoor and Marine, Abu Garcia, Berkley, Spiderwire DuraBraid, T&H Marine, X2 Power, Frogg Toggs, Jacobs Glass and FSB Mortgage.

Georgia South would like to thank all of our local sponsors: 

Spotlight Sponsor: Russell Marine 

Lake Sponsors:  Ocean Waves Sunglasses, the Clenney Agency, Lite Boots, Big Green Egg, Narwhal Capital and Bass Boat Technologies.

Big Bass Sponsor: Kissel Krafts Rods

Division Sponsors: JJ Magic, Sugar Creek Marina, Barrows Guns, Georgia Blade Company, Choo Choo Lures, Fish Life Care Products, Big Bite Baits, FX Rods, Seek Deez, Powerhouse Lithium, CSRA Camperland, GLL Marine, Chewalla Creek Marina, Angler Tungsten, Fish Monkey and Protec Products. 

We would also like to thank some of our fishermen & volunteers for donations to our ministry. Without the support of these individuals we would not be able to provide the EXTRA to make our events special for our anglers.

 

Pay Full Season
Team Names

 

Lake Oconee Tournament #1
Team Members Last Names



Roster Information:

1. Bohanon\ Chafin with Bonus Bucks (Full Season)

2. Goodson\ Janney with Bonus Bucks (Full Season)

3. McDonald\ Coe with Bonus Bucks(Full Season)

4. Hendrix\ Adair with Bonus Bucks (Full Season)

5. Wilson\ Wilson

6. Wallace\ Buchannon

7. Kropat\ Willis

8. Darr\ Darr

9.  Adams\ English with Bonus Bucks (Full Season)

10. Delbert Wilson/Max Wilson With Bonus Bucks

11. Croxton\ Compton 

12. Stewart\ Creel with Bonus Bucks

13. McClardy/Pridemore 

14. Hughes\ Johnson with Bonus Buck

15. Boyd\ Bryan 

16. Jarrad\ West with Bonus Bucks

17. McChesney\ Anderson

18. Frabklin\ Franklin

19. Smith\ Williams with Bonus Bucks

20. Dykes\ Rayborn 

21. Smith\ Morey

22. Rolander\ Black with Bonus Buck's 

23. Odum\ Odum

24. Clay\ Clay with Bonus Bucks

25. Thomas\ Thomas with Bonus Bucks

26. Lowery\ Mills with Bonus Bucks

27. Steele\ Steele with Bonus Bucks

28. Kitchens\ McCowan with Bonus Bucks

29. Milsap

30. McClain\ McClain with Bonus Bucks

Stren

Lake Oconee - 01/28/23

Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points