Home Full Schedule Sponsors Shop Login


logo
    Recordcount: 0

Find Tournaments Near You:
Zip Code:
<
Details

Details

Go Back

 

Meeting: Friday January 27, 2023 at 5:30pm

Location: Buckhead Baptist Church

Launch Site: Sugar Creek

ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID THE $25 LATE FEE:  January 20, 2023 11:59pm

Entry Fee Deadline needs to be paid by Wednesday Jan 25, 2023 

Tournament - January 28, 2023

Safe Light - 3:00PM

****ALL COMPETITORS AND VOLUNTEERS M,UST ABIDE BY THE CDC 6' SOCIAL DISTANCING GUIDLINE, ALL COMPETITORS AND VOLUNTEERS MUST WEAR A FACE COVERING WHEN UNABLE TO ABIDE BY THE SOCIAL DISTANCING RULES*****

PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

 

One member from each team must be present through the speaker's presentation to receive meeting points (50).  No entry will be taken after the Wednesday Deadline.  No entry will be taken at the ramp.

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare, Power-Pole, Realtree Fishing, BassBoat Technologies, T&H Marine, Gator Guards, Frogg Toggs, Kistler Rods,  Jacobs Glass, Valley Fashions.

Georgia South would like to thank all of our local sponsors: 

Spotlight Sponsor: Bait Shack Marine 

Lake Sponsors:  Ocean Waves Sunglasses, Fish Monkey, GA Blade Company

Division Sponsors: FX Rods, Pool Tech 

We would also like to thank some of our fishermen & volunteers for donations to our ministry. Without the support of these individuals we would not be able to provide the EXTRA to make our events special for our anglers.

Click Link to enter or pay memberships here --> T - Georgia North - Team



Roster Information:

Boat Numbers

1. Ortiz/Bernstein            BB
2. Hughes/Johnson         BB
3. Adams/Adams 
4. Ramsey/Ramsey         BB
5. Edwards/Szabo.          BB
6. Phillips/Patterson        BB
7. Morrow/Morrow           BB
8. Perdue/Hampton.        BB
9. Moon/Moon                 BB
10. Lundy/Lewallen        
11. LaViolette/Rader        BB
12. Rader/Tegtmeyer.      BB
13. Jarrard/West              BB
14. Taylor/Pope               BB
15. McDonald/Coe
16. Mathis/Spain              BB
17. Clauss/Roland            BB
18. Lively/Fox                   BB
19. Hendrix/Adair             BB
20. Lowery/Mills               BB
21. Steele/ Steele.           BB
22. Kitchens/McCowen    BB
23. Hall/Hall                     BB
24. Ray/Smith

 

Stren

Oconee **Super Tournament** (GA South) - 01/28/23

Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points