$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Results
Go Back

 

Bass Boat Technologies - Lake West Point Tournament

Meeting - Friday April 16, 2021 5:30pm

Location: Baptist Tabernacle  

 849 South Davis Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240

Launch Site: Highland Marina and Resort -  1000 Seminole Rd, LaGrange, GA 30240

ENTRY DEADLINE TO AVOID THE $25 LATE FEE:  April 10 , 2021 Midnight

Entry Fee needs to be paid by Friday April 16, 2021 by the time Speaker Starts

Tournament - April 17,2021

Safe Light - 3:00PM

****ALL COMPETITORS AND VOLUNTEERS M,UST ABIDE BY THE CDC 6' SOCIAL DISTANCING GUIDLINE, ALL COMPETITORS AND VOLUNTEERS MUST WEAR A FACE COVERING WHEN UNABLE TO ABIDE BY THE SOCIAL DISTANCING RULES*****

PERMITTED FISHING AREAS: All public waters accessible by boat from the tournament launch site.

 

There will be no Facebook Live

One member from each team must be present through the speaker's presentation to receive meeting points (50).  No entry will be taken after the speaker starts.  No entry will be taken at the ramp.

Fishers of Men would like to thank all of our fine sponsors; BassCat Boats, Mercury, Berkley, Abu Garcia, Spiderwire, Shakespeare, Power-Pole, BassBoat Technologies, Amphibia Eyewear, Buckeye Lures, T&H Marine, Gator Guards, Frogg Toggs, Kistler Rods,  Jacobs Glass, Valley Fashions.

Georgia South would like to thank all of our local sponsors: 

Spotlight Sponsor: Russell Marine 

AOY Sponsor: Summerland Outdoors 

Lake Sponsors:  Summerland Outdoors, The Clenney Agency,  Bass Boat Technologies, Fish Monkey, Ocean Waves Sunglasses. 

Division Sponsors: O'Reilly Auto Parts, Advanced Auto Parts, Tractor Supply, JJ Magic, Garland Mountain Sporting Clays and Grill, Barrows Guns, Georgia Blade Company, Choo Choo Lures, Fish Life Care Products, Big Bite Baits, Spring Creek Park Resort, ALX Rods, FX Rods, Strike Zone Lure Company, Seek Deez and K2 Coolers.  

We would also like to thank some of our fishermen & volunteers for donations to our ministry. Without the support of these individuals we would not be able to provide the EXTRA to make our events special for our anglers.

Bass Boat Technologies- Lake West Point Tournament #4
Team Members
Stren West Point Lake - 04/17/21

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2021 | 2020 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 26777 Raymond Oliver
Scott Sanders
5 6.02 19.52 0 19.52 200

2 27374 Trey Eslinger
Trent Adams
5 5.93 17.08 0 17.08 199

3 26586 Tyler Morgan
Nick DaVico
5 5.13 14.74 0 14.74 198

4 26443 Mickey Roach
David Howell
5 4.81 14.57 0 14.57 197

5 26557 William Stevens
Clint Brown
5 0 14.46 0 14.46 196

6 27373 Robert Medas
Ben McDuffie
5 0 14.36 0 14.36 195

7 27363 Bo Moore
Zack Tyler
5 0 14.18 0 14.18 194

8 16994 Charlie Williams
Michael Smith Jr
5 0 14.09 0 14.09 193

9 26588 Roger Blakey
Jody Ward
5 5.6 13.66 0 13.66 192

10 26584 Daryl Ozley
William Ozley
5 6.65 12.88 0 12.88 191

11 26508 John McGee
Bradley Shiver
5 0 12.17 0 12.17 190

12 635 John Adams
Robert Stewart
5 0 11.43 0 11.43 189

13 1853 Steven Stewart
Johnny Creel
5 5.19 11.44 0.25 11.19 188

14 26430 Mark Succi
Douglas Stephens
4 0 10.77 0.25 10.52 187

15 26774 Rick Blackwell
Derrick Milsap
5 0 10.3 0 10.3 186

16 26534 Anthony O'Connell
scott mcdaniel
5 0 10.25 0 10.25 185

17 25557 James Anderson
Joe McChesney
5 0 10.25 0 10.25 185

18 26387 greg Wallace
Andy Buchanan
5 0 10.04 0 10.04 183

19 26506 Hubert Stafford
Jimmy Harrison
5 0 9.96 0 9.96 182

20 27025 Gregory HENDRICKS
William Buttram
5 0 9.84 0 9.84 181

21 26768 Michael Popwell
Joe Jackson
5 0 9.66 0 9.66 180

22 26814 Scott Clark
Clint Joyner
5 0 9.63 0 9.63 179

23 11864 Richard Wilson
Debbie Wilson
5 0 9.59 0 9.59 178

24 27032 Jay Grogan
Ryan Ingram
5 0 8.98 0 8.98 177

25 27023 Don Thomas
James Flournoy
5 0 8.93 0 8.93 176

26 8155 Jonathan McMichael
Brian Bohanon
5 0 8.92 0 8.92 175

27 26556 Bradley Enfinger
Brandon Ingram
5 0 8.89 0 8.89 174

28 25267 Buddy Whitley
Dennis Gaddy
5 0 8.78 0 8.78 173

29 27016 Derrick Millirons
Blane Millirons
5 0 8.4 0 8.4 172

30 26581 Thad Hull
DAVID TALLEY
5 0 8.03 0 8.03 171

31 26587 Benny Colson
Steve Rognstad
5 0 8.03 0 8.03 171

32 18384 Greg Kropat
Brian Willis
5 0 7.58 0 7.58 169

33 26428 Clayton Shoupe
Pat McCrackin
4 0 7.47 0 7.47 168

34 26427 William McGuffin
Randall Holland
5 0 7.32 0 7.32 167

35 16052 Randy Johnson
Michael Smith Sr.
5 0 7.25 0 7.25 166

36 27378 Hunter Kenway
Destin Thomason
5 0 6.57 0 6.57 165

37 26579 Ashley Drake
Richard Leary
5 0 8.09 2 6.09 164

38 26787 Michael Howard
Blake Wells
5 0 5.82 0.25 5.57 163

39 26594 Paul Cooper
Millie Cooper
5 0 5.45 0 5.45 162

40 26776 Matt Chafin
Judson Hobbs
4 0 4.48 0 4.48 161

41 26507 Decaris Leeks
Calvin Mills
4 0 4.29 0 4.29 160

42 27040 Joshua Hutchinson
Charles Hutchinson
2 0 4.29 0 4.29 160

43 26580 Justin Thornton
Kyle Morton
2 0 3.76 0 3.76 158







Oliver\ Sanders 1st Place