Results
Go Back

 

 

2020 District 10 Championship on Beautiful Lake St. Clair

Registration was held at Sportsmen's Direct from 3:00 - 5:00PM. Thanks to John Bacarella for allowing us the use of his shop. If you are ever at Lake St. Clair stop in and see them for your tackle needs.

On Day 1, 34 Teams set out to find some of those giant smallies. At launch we had a chilly start and Northerly winds making it difficult for many teams to fish out on the open water, however some teams still managed good limits. 2019’s Champs Justen and Ty Fain took the lead with 20.54lbs until Mark and Doug Rudasill brought 20.59lbs to the scales to take the Day 1 lead, although the Fains’ 4.83lb smallmouth would take Big Bass for Day 1. 

Stren District 10 Championship on St Clair-Day 1 - 09/11/20

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 1843 Mark Rudasill
Doug Rudasill
5 4.62 20.59 0 20.59 0

2 21807 Justen Fain
Ty Fain
5 4.83 20.54 0 20.54 0

3 26318 Joe Lloyd
Michael Frazee
5 4.69 19.22 0 19.22 0

4 25854 John Santos
Matthew McClanahan
5 4.79 18.71 0 18.71 0

5 15897 Paul Vaccaro
Steve Drinnon
5 4.47 17.92 0 17.92 0

6 25836 Rusty Low
Terry McWilliams
5 4.26 15.91 0 15.91 0

7 25933 Scott Wasson
Doug Florkowski
5 0 15.06 0 15.06 0

8 25519 Keynon Young
Lynda Young
5 4.1 14.06 0 14.06 0

9 24167 Kathy Van Polen
Tim Van Polen
5 4.16 14.03 0 14.03 0

10 21826 James Brown
Scott Casto
5 0 13.7 0 13.7 0

11 22976 Danny Ryan Jr.
Brian Mailot
5 4.36 13.41 0 13.41 0

12 25832 Dustin Dennis
Joe Osgood
5 0 13.25 0 13.25 0

13 22830 Brian Sharp
Tanner Sharp
4 3.65 12.84 0 12.84 0

14 26315 Austin Carrera
Andrew Herman
5 3.16 12.13 0 12.13 0

15 25891 Brian Lamb
Don Troy
5 0 11.54 0 11.54 0

16 24438 Jason Roberts
Michael Ruhane
5 0 11.18 0 11.18 0

17 25544 Roy Pifer
Mike Hamberg
4 3.25 10.8 0 10.8 0

18 25608 Dirk Davenport
Ronald Nutter
4 4.55 10.56 0 10.56 0

19 25522 Tyler Denlinger
Troy Denlinger
5 0 10.42 0 10.42 0

20 26119 Mark Landis
Larry Wise
5 2.77 10.3 0 10.3 0

21 26319 Jeffery Jordan
Bradley Baxter
5 0 9.77 0 9.77 0

22 25896 Glyn Marsh II
Troy Boley
5 0 9.09 0 9.09 0

23 25869 Jim Stone
Adam Farmer
3 0 8.54 0 8.54 0

24 18849 Zac Mumford
Levi Northup
4 0 8.12 0 8.12 0

25 22992 Thomas Harden
William Brown
3 0 7.96 0 7.96 0

26 24015 Guy Hammaker
Gary Hammaker
2 3.99 7.43 0 7.43 0

27 25570 Anthony Cannon
Robert Cannon
3 0 5.06 0 5.06 0

28 25831 Vince Humenay
William Mansell
2 0 4.61 0 4.61 0

29 25865 Austin Creamer
Evan Gallagher
1 3.47 3.47 0 3.47 0

30 18817 Martin Noffsinger
Tyler Noffsinger
1 2.78 2.78 0 2.78 0

31 26093 Mike Cullop
Mike Cullop
1 2.47 2.47 0 2.47 0

32 4656 Marlan Brown
Debbie Brown
1 2.14 2.14 0 2.14 0

33 24536 Don Smith
Daniel Smith
0 0 0 0 0 0

34 25597 Gary Higgins
Nate Higgins
0 0 0 0 0 0



Day 1 Leaders Rudasill / Rudasill 20.59



Fain / Fain 20.54 including Day Big Bass 4.83



Loyd / Frazee 19.22



Santos / McClanahan 18.71



Vaccaro / Drinnon 17.92



Low / McWilliams 15.91



Wasson / Florkowski 15.06



Young / Young 14.06