Results
Go Back

 

2020 Berkley Team Series District 1 Championship 

The District 1 Championship on Lake Russell kicked off with registration at Faith Baptist Church in Bowman GA where the members fixed some great To Go bags for our anglers. 

Bassmasters Classic Champion Edwin Evers brought us a great message on putting God first in our lives

Day 1 sa 44 teams Blast-off in search of a limit of Largemouth and Spots

Leading the charge on Day 1 was the team of William Soleman and Daniel Taylor who brought a 15.42 lb sack to the scales anchored by the Day 1 Big Bass a nice 4.66 lber

In second place is the team of Thomas Sims and Don Thomas who weighed 12.13 lb bag

In Third place is the team of Taylor and Lowe with 11.96 lbs

Fourth Place is held down by Parker and Buice with 11.60 lbs

Rounding out the top 5 isCody and Kuykendall with 11.34 lbs

Thanks to all our fine Sponsors: Berkley, Basscat, Abu Garcia, Mercury, Spiderwire, Shakespeare, PowerPole, TH Marine, Frogg Toggs, Gator Guards, Amphibia Eyewear and Jacobs Glass.

Also a special shout out to Masterbuilt who provided a really nice smoker for our raffle.
 

   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 
Stren District 1 Championship on Lake Russell-Day 1 - 10/09/20

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2020 | 2019 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 23918 William Solomen
Daniel Taylor
5 4.66 15.42 0 15.42 0

2 25556 Thomas Sims
Don Thomas
5 0 12.13 0 12.13 0

3 25255 Darryl Huntsinger
Darren Taylor
5 3.61 11.96 0 11.96 0

4 914 Berry Parker
Robert Buice
5 3.04 11.6 0 11.6 0

5 13235 Randy Cody
David Kuykendall
5 4.34 11.59 0.25 11.34 0

6 26223 Drew Baskins
Jody Hughes
5 0 11.16 0 11.16 0

7 19348 Jason Burroughs
Darren Ashley
5 0 10.32 0 10.32 0

8 26324 Brian Bohanon
Judson Hobbs
5 0 9.4 0 9.4 0

9 18428 Chris Coleman
Truett Hill
5 0 9.13 0 9.13 0

10 26225 Kevin Strong
Easton Callaway
5 0 8.99 0 8.99 0

11 25175 Mike Robinson
Jeff Robinson
5 0 8.77 0 8.77 0

12 23979 BJ Ballard
Chastan Hanna
5 0 8.69 0 8.69 0

13 916 Steve Perdue
Alan Hampton
5 0 8.64 0 8.64 0

14 11910 Ken Edwards
Robin Szabo
5 0 8.56 0 8.56 0

15 23884 TERRY SULLENS
RAYMOND MCINTYRE
4 3.58 8.54 0 8.54 0

16 23985 Jason Snyder
Jason Skinner
5 0 8.21 0 8.21 0

17 22531 Donald Dills
Danny Hall
5 0 8.06 0 8.06 0

18 25053 Chase Stewart
Jerry Allen
5 0 7.72 0 7.72 0

19 15881 Ben Franklin
Hardy Franklin
3 4.32 7.59 0 7.59 0

20 23709 Brandon Dockery
Kyle Gibson
5 0 7.57 0 7.57 0

21 1853 Steven Stewart
Johnny Creel
5 0 7.53 0 7.53 0

22 18607 Paul Bearden
Adam Williamson
5 0 7.52 0 7.52 0

23 25797 Donald Miller
Steven Storey
5 0 7.73 0.25 7.48 0

24 23706 Robert Brannon
Jason Clauss
5 0 7.15 0 7.15 0

25 25217 Johnny Mathis
Larry Spain
5 2.78 7.12 0 7.12 0

26 13409 Ed Beasley
David Overbay
5 0 7.12 0 7.12 0

27 22567 Jonathon Webb
Steven Webb
5 0 7.12 0 7.12 0

28 18234 David Rogers
Lori Rogers
5 0 7.07 0 7.07 0

29 26061 Dustin Ray
Curtis Roper
5 0 7.02 0 7.02 0

30 18417 Jonathan Botts
Wayne Botts
5 0 6.92 0 6.92 0

31 23791 Joey Baskins
William Smith
5 0 6.67 0 6.67 0

32 25516 Darry Waits
Brady Waits
5 0 6.59 0.25 6.34 0

33 25200 Jason Fulmer
Del Gregory
5 0 6.09 0 6.09 0

34 24389 Shane Riddle
Thomas Riddle
5 0 5.85 0 5.85 0

35 6425 Terry Jackson
Roy Snyder
5 0 5.45 0 5.45 0

36 26342 Keith Mock
Amanda Mock
3 0 5.42 0 5.42 0

37 25268 Charles Hutchinson
Joshua Hutchinson
5 0 4.43 0 4.43 0

38 25247 Samuel Dyal
Levi Dyal
4 0 3.91 0 3.91 0

39 11864 Richard Wilson
Debbie Wilson
3 0 2.84 0 2.84 0

40 25069 Paul Cooper
Aaron Dykes
1 2.59 2.59 0 2.59 0

41 26222 George Thornton
David Thornton
2 0 1.81 0 1.81 0

42 25667 Harry Smith
Terry Hayden
0 0 0 0 0 0

43 3621 Larry Gardner
David Grace
0 0 0 0 0 0

44 26224 Cory McGaha
Phil Parten
0 0 0 0 0 0

45 0
0 0 0 0 0 0

46 0
0 0 0 0 0 0

47 0
0 0 0 0 0 0