$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Results
Go Back

 

2021 Berkley Team Series District 6 Championship

Presented by Realtree Fishing

Divisions: LA North Central, LA South, MS Central, MS North, MS South

 

Day two, and also final day of the championship, had us on the ramp and dropping boats in the water once again at 5:00 am however there was excitement in the air as teams discussed their plans for a win.  Almost all the teams were back competing as everyone was still in the hunt and just one kicker fish or two from taking the lead.  

As the teams hit the scales it was anyone's game as the lead kept going from one team to another but at the end of the day it was Bart Ballard and Buddy Bailey that had the winning  sack of 22.54 with their Big Bass of the day at 5.64 being the kicker they needed to pull out the second day win.  Second place went to Connor Rushing and Alex Heintze with a stringer weighing 19.20.  Third place was Neal Normand and Tim Carmouche with a bag that totaled 19.15. 

Neal Normand and Tim Carmouche's two day totals were enough to bring home the District 6 victory!  Second place were the team of Ladnier and Ladnier.  Third place was Rushing and Heintze.  Congratulations to all the teams that placed and qualified to advance to the National Chamionship!

The District 6 Championship teams to advance are;

Normand and Carmouche

Ladnier and Ladnier

Rushing and Heintze

Salvadras and Salvadras

Ballard and Bailey

Smith and Christian

Michel and Gaudet- Points Champs

Howard and Singleton

Pinho and Biehorst

Goff and Goff- Adult/Junior

Ross and Graves-  Bass Cat

Bernardi and Cobb-  Mercury

Stren District 6 Championship on Ferguson-Day 2 - 09/25/21

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2021 | 2020 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 10630 Bart Ballard
Buddy Bailey
5 5.64 22.54 0 22.54 0

2 26421 Connor Rushing
Alex Heintze
5 4.42 19.2 0 19.2 0

3 26838 Neal Normand
Tim Carmouche
5 0 19.15 0 19.15 0

4 26397 Winston Michel
Sandy Gaudet
5 0 17.67 0 17.67 0

5 25468 Savie Goff
Ty Goff
5 5.16 16.21 0 16.21 0

6 26410 Ronald Salvadras
Corey Salvadras
5 0 16.05 0 16.05 0

7 28038 Derek Ladnier
Brent Ladnier
5 4.98 15.64 0 15.64 0

8 26417 Malcolm Smith
Gary Christian
5 5.14 15.56 0 15.56 0

9 26993 Bill Regan
Mike Hall
5 4.72 15.06 0 15.06 0

10 28037 Jeffery Marodis
Ted Marodis
5 4.02 14.34 0 14.34 0

11 26431 Linzy Howard
Clinton Singleton
5 0 13.94 0 13.94 0

12 26829 Donnie Spurlock
Jimmy Charbonnet
5 0 13.93 0 13.93 0

13 22410 Joel Ross
Andy Graves
5 0 13.84 0 13.84 0

14 26437 Hal Pinho
Lee Bierhorst
5 4.34 13.54 0 13.54 0

15 27997 Greg Bramlett
Barry Nightingale
4 5.56 13.52 0 13.52 0

16 1522 James Bernardi
Butch Cobb
5 0 13.46 0 13.46 0

17 26415 Jacob Mayer
Marlon Karpinski
5 4.74 13.35 0 13.35 0

18 27624 Charles (Tim) Stogner
5 0 11.67 0 11.67 0

19 26564 Vernon Silver
Gerald Butler
5 0 11.63 0.25 11.38 0

20 27638 Steven Goss
Hunter Goss
5 4.77 10.46 0 10.46 0

21 26405 Eric Brignac
Logan Fife
5 4.02 10.45 0 10.45 0

22 26532 Wade Abercrombie
JAMES KEITH
5 0 10.25 0 10.25 0

23 26554 Joseph McDuffie
Birch Bankston
5 0 10.28 0.25 10.03 0

24 26545 Alex Perret
Cary Beard
5 0 9.53 0 9.53 0

25 26519 Tony Stogner
Reginald Welborn
5 0 8.37 0 8.37 0

26 28044 Chuck Dufour
Joel Mayer
5 0 7.56 0 7.56 0

27 25543 Kevin Pardue
Jimmy Ford
3 0 7.47 0 7.47 0

28 12837 Darrell Hession
Dylan Hession
5 0 7.31 0 7.31 0

29 27988 Tim Wedgeworth
Nick Ware
5 0 6.94 0 6.94 0

30 26891 William Boles
Will Plunkett
4 0 6.72 0.25 6.47 0

31 25312 Terry Barnson
Dale Jackson
5 0 5.9 0 5.9 0

32 8665 Ronnie Torrance
James Lusk
3 0 4.53 0 4.53 0

33 8279 Frank Morton
Richard Parker
1 1.14 1.14 0 1.14 0

34 26403 Tom Goins
Thomas TJ Goins
0 0 0 0 0 0

35 26327 Randy Ryals
Bryan Ryals
0 0 0 0 0 0

36 26406 Robert Crowe
Mike Jasinski
0 0 0 0 0 0

37 26402 George Valentine
Phillip Valentine
0 0 0 0 0 0



District 6 Champions Neal Normand and Tim Carmouche