$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Results
Go Back

 

Saturday, May 1st on Great Pond. We are using the public boat launch for Great Pond in Belgrade on Boat Way Lane. Tournament will run 8 to 4.
Boats in the water by 7:30. Registration table will be set up by 6am.
If you have not yet done your membership, please do so here https://fomntt.com/memberjoin.cfm Membership is $42.50 for individual annual membership, $62.50 for family membership.
Tournament entry fee is $150. this includes lunker.
Bonus Bucks is an additional $25
 
You can pay entry fees here-
 
Team Entry Level
Tournament
 
If you have any questions, feel free to reach out to the Director, Jonathan Nichols at (602) 568-4609, or Secretary, Dawn Nichols at (207) 592-6609.
Stren Great Pond - 05/01/21

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2021 | 2020 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 27502 Tyler Williams
Robert Williams
5 4.58 17.89 0 17.89 200

2 27498 robert williamson
alex williamson
5 5.96 17.27 0 17.27 199

3 27487 Lars Sjulander
Josh Platt
5 3.71 16.84 0 16.84 198

4 27492 Mark Osgood
Darrell Wentworth
5 3.97 16.62 0 16.62 197

5 27485 James Welch
Paul Raffel
5 4.3 16.42 0 16.42 196

6 24525 James Shockey III
Oliver Davis
5 4.83 16.37 0 16.37 195

7 27494 Daniel Rice
Kyle Armstrong
5 4.25 16.33 0 16.33 194

8 27493 David Barnes Sr.
Daniel Delicino
5 3.92 16.15 0 16.15 193

9 27486 Nicholas Deering
conner petropoulos
5 3.95 15.98 0 15.98 192

10 27489 Alex Elston
chaz elston
5 3.95 15.39 0 15.39 191

11 27497 Shawn Cunningham
Darrell Cunningham
5 0 15.34 0 15.34 190

12 27499 Jonathan Nichols
Ian Godwin
5 3.53 14.74 0 14.74 189

13 27495 Michael Meeks
Hunter Meeks
5 0 14.16 0 14.16 188

14 27491 Daniel Fortin
Brian Dube
5 0 13.97 0 13.97 187

15 27488 Scott Robert
Scott Robert
5 0 13.36 0 13.36 186

16 27496 Daniel Stimpson
Daniel Stimpson
5 0 12.74 0 12.74 185

17 27501 Bobby Williams
John Trask
5 0 11.61 0 11.61 184

18 27500 Timothy Spry
Robert Spencer
5 3.44 11.41 0 11.41 183

19 27490 Lance Denny
0 0 0 0 0 0



1st Place - Tyler & Bob Williams



2nd Place & Large Mouth Lunker Rob & Alex Williamson-



3rd Place -Lars Sjulander & Josh Pratt



Small Mouth Lunker - James Shockey & Oliver Davis