$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Results
Go Back

 

Errol Duckett’s solo speed worm pattern take 1st place at the District Wildcard event.

Day 2 of the District Wildcard event on the Tenn. River was met with a little cooler temperature at blast-off, but without the fog from day one.  We were able to get all the teams out at safe light and to keep the scheduled weigh-in starting at 3PM CST.  The wind had picked up a little through out the day which I think helped some teams catch their limits.  Over 90% of the teams were able to catch a few fish to weigh-in over the two-day event. 

Even thought the temperature dropped some on Saturday teams were able to still put together some good 5 fish limits.  Errol Duckett weigh in 17.12 on Day 2 with a 2 day total of 29.53 pounds.  Overall in second place was Marlan Brown and Matt Weikel with 25.23.  Third place was Chris Ring and Josh Clark weighing in 22.36.  The money cut for seventh place was 20.04.  Below are a list of the Wild Card District Qualifiers.

 

Top 7 Finishing Teams
Errol Duckett
Chris Ring - Josh Clark
Eric Weeks - Bill Benford
Chad Davis - Lance Richards
Scott Chatham - David Millsaps
Lance Mabry - Corey Vandergriff
Harvey Starling - Robert Brannon
Top BassCat Team
Harris Housley - Andrew Roberts
Top Mercury Team
Scotty Ramsey - Rodney Isbell
Top Male/Female Team
Billy Lawson - Barbara Lawson
Stren District Wildcard Qualifier on the Tennessee River-Day 2 - 11/13/21

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2021 | 2020 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 11690 Errol Duckett
5 4.77 17.12 0 17.12 0

2 27087 Chris Ring
Josh Clark
5 4.8 16 0 16 0

3 28065 Marlan Brown
Matt Weikle
5 0 15.26 0 15.26 0

4 1500 Keith McLendon
Todd Ulmer
5 4.03 14.63 0 14.63 0

5 25319 Harris Housley
Andrew Roberts
5 0 11.55 0 11.55 0

6 28075 Scott Chatham
David Millsaps
5 0 11.49 0 11.49 0

7 28079 Eric Weeks
Bill Benford
5 0 11.28 0 11.28 0

8 27355 Andrew Gilkerson
Justin Gilkerson
5 0 10.68 0 10.68 0

9 25337 Morris Ellis
Randy Smith
5 0 10.49 0 10.49 0

10 23860 Scotty Ramsey
Rodney Isbell
5 0 9.49 0 9.49 0

11 26752 Chad Davis
Lance Richards
5 0 9.46 0 9.46 0

12 11889 Ron Holler
Elaine Holler
5 2.63 9.14 0 9.14 0

13 25564 Lance Mabry
Corey Vandergriff
5 0 8.9 0 8.9 0

14 14540 Billy Lawson
Barbara Lawson
5 0 8.88 0 8.88 0

15 28080 Randy Ryals
T Ryals
5 0 8.81 0 8.81 0

16 28077 Robert Brannon
Harvey Starling
5 0 8.8 0 8.8 0

17 15930 Jack Langston
Sherri Langston
5 0 8.77 0 8.77 0

18 26584 Daryl Ozley
William Ozley
5 0 8.63 0 8.63 0

19 26593 Darryl Harris
Johnny Jones
5 0 7.91 0 7.91 0

20 27093 Jack Jones
Cory Jones
4 0 7.6 0 7.6 0

21 26841 Mark Stewart
Steve Briscoe
5 0 7.03 0 7.03 0

22 22259 Tom Goins
Vernon Silver
5 0 6.61 0 6.61 0

23 28076 Chad Weaver
Bryan Oakes
5 0 6.48 0 6.48 0

24 27225 Floyd Williams
Dee Ann Williams
5 0 6.37 0 6.37 0

25 26610 John Wilson
Roxanne Payne
4 0 6.18 0 6.18 0

26 18917 Chuck Howard
Ken Ellis
5 0 5.96 0 5.96 0

27 8279 Frank Morton
Richard Parker
5 0 5.95 0 5.95 0

28 26348 Matthew Higgins
Keith Mann
5 0 5.92 0 5.92 0

29 28074 Mickey McCleary
Tom Brooks
5 0 5.74 0 5.74 0

30 26902 Greg Lawson
Lee Ellison
5 0 4.72 0 4.72 0

31 26873 Timothy Cornelius
Gerald Cornelius
0 0 0 0 0 0

32 14590 Gary Livingston
David Whitten
0 0 0 0 0 0

33 14599 Jimmy Garrie
Joe Garrie
0 0 0 0 0 0

34 27187 Greg Pugh
Kyle Smith
0 0 0 0 0 0

35 25951 Melvin Bowling
Ricky Fulk
0 0 0 0 0 0

36 28078 Mark Murchison
0 0 0 0 0 0



Errol Duckett District Wildcard Champ 29.53