Home Full Schedule Sponsors Shop Login


logo
    Recordcount: 14

Find Tournaments Near You:
Zip Code:
<
Results
Go Back

 

2022 CLASSIC SERIES - NEELY HENRY EVENT

DATE:   February 26, 2022

LAKE:  Neely Henry

LAUNCH:  Gadsden's Coosa Landing

 

WEBSITE: https://www.fomntt.com/pageflow.cfm?callpage=divisioninfo&divid=1&getyear=2019

  • All tournament information
  • Pay online with added processing fee

 

LATE FEE DEADLINE: February 18, 2022 by midnight

  • Entry fee must be paid by midnight of February 18, 2022 or there will be a $25 Late Fee added

FINAL ENTRY FEE DEADLINE:  February 25, 2022 by 7:30PM

  • All entries MUST be received by 7:30pm
  • NO ENTRIES ACCEPTED ON SATURDAY

 

OFFLIMITS:  NO off-limits prior to tournament except;

  • All anglers MUST be off the tournament waters by 5:00pm on February 25, 2022
  • No fishing between the bridges on the Coosa Landing side after 1PM on February 26, 2022

PERMITTED FISHING AREA:  All water accessible by waters from the official launch site of Coosa Landing

BLAST-OFF PROCEDURES:  Blast-off will be conducted from Coosa Landing pier

LIVE-WELL CHECKS:  Live-well checks will be done during blast-off

 

MANDATORY PRE-TOURNAMENT MEAL/MESSAGE/MEETING:  Friday night, February 25, 2022

North Glencoe Baptist Church:  1119 Chastain Blvd., Glencoe, AL 35903 - (256) 492-1910 - https://www.northglencoe.org

  • Meeting MUST be attended by at least one team member to receive their 50 meeting points
  • Registration starts at 5:00PM
  • Meal starts at 6:00PM
  • Message starts at 6:30PM
  • Meeting starts at 7:15PM
  • Wrap up by 8:00PM

 

LAUNCH PROCEDURES:

  • Be in the water by 5:30AM
  • "On the Water" devotion starts at 5:45AM
  • Prayer and National Anthem starts at 6:00AM
  • Blast-off by boat numbers starts at 6:15AM

 

FLIGHT TIMES:

  • Flight #1 (Boats 1 - 20) check-in by 3:00PM
  • Flight #2 (Boats 21 - 40) check-in by 3:15PM
  • Flight #3 (Boats 41 - 60) check-in by 3:30PM
  • Flight #4 (Boats 61 - 80) check-in by 3:45PM
  • Flight #5 (Boats 81 - 100) check-in by 4:00PM

 

WEIGH-IN PROCEDURES:

  • Weigh-in after the loading of your boat
  • All teams are asked to come up on the stage to view scales during their weigh-in
  • Please be prepared to share a little about your day
  • Grab weigh-in slips as you exit the stage

 

LEGAL WARNING AND CONTENT:

PLEASE BE AWARE THAT WE WILL BE VIDEOING AND TAKING PICTURES FOR US TO USE AS WE SEE FIT.  VIDEOS AND/OR PICTURES WILL BE POSTED ON ALL OUR SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES.  IF FOR SOME REASON YOUR PICTURE AND/OR A VIDEO OF YOU PERSONALLY CAN NOT BE SHARED, WE REQUIRE A LETTER, HANDWRITTEN OR TYPED AND SIGNED.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stren Neely Henry - 02/26/22

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2023 | 2022 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 23871 Barry Isbell
Matthew Crain
5 5.04 17.01 0 17.01 200

2 26494 Jarrid Traylor
Clay Chastain
5 4.41 17 0 17 199

3 16275 Robert McEarchern
Richard McEarchern
5 5.14 16.13 0 16.13 198

4 28501 Terry Tucker
Jeremy Green
5 4.2 15.59 0 15.59 197

5 19037 George Crain
Allan Glasgow
5 0 15.01 0 15.01 196

6 28357 James Shiflett
Angel Garcia
5 4.23 13.2 0 13.2 195

7 26820 Josh McDonald
Wesley Fielder
5 0 11.47 0 11.47 194

8 8528 Mark Junior
Gary Horne
4 0 9.64 0 9.64 193

9 28448 Dakota Bellew
Steven White
5 0 9.45 0 9.45 192

10 28450 Ryan Sweeney
Lawrence Curd
2 4.64 9.22 0 9.22 191

11 22640 Alan Davis
Todd Davis
4 0 8.77 0 8.77 190

12 28502 Jason Morgan
4 0 7.63 0 7.63 189

13 28359 JP Pirani
Chris Talton
3 0 7.6 0 7.6 188

14 23844 Keith Garrett
James Morgan
2 5.08 7.31 0 7.31 187

15 26752 Chad Davis
Lance Richards
4 0 7.09 0 7.09 186

16 28358 Brian Morris
Jeff Miller
2 0 6.08 0 6.08 185

17 28514 Jackson Hale
Aaron Gulledge
3 0 6.02 0 6.02 134

18 28419 Chad Weaver
Bryan Oakes
3 0 5.49 0 5.49 183

19 11889 Ron Holler
Elaine Holler
3 0 5.41 0 5.41 182

20 28503 Kelly Huffstutler
Tim Harbison
3 0 5.19 0 5.19 181

21 26729 Steve Sanders
Tim Tidwell
3 2.4 5.05 0 5.05 180

22 14540 Billy Lawson
Barbara Lawson
1 5.02 5.02 0 5.02 179

23 6287 Greg Norris
Jay Bucki
3 0 4.96 0 4.96 128

24 28449 Michael Ingram
Scotty Ramsey
2 0 4.9 0 4.9 177

25 28548 John Kellett
Robert Storey
2 0 4.86 0 4.86 176

26 27882 Garrett Isbell
Mathew Phillips
2 0 4.82 0 4.82 175

27 18905 Brian Davenport
2 0 4.78 0 4.78 124

28 28418 Tim Van Polen
Waylon Hill
2 0 4.4 0 4.4 173

29 28540 Michael Ray
Brian Parker
2 0 3.93 0 3.93 172

30 26843 Michael Hunter
Kyle Colley
2 2.55 3.92 0 3.92 171

31 28550 Connor Neal
William Elston
1 3.48 3.48 0 3.48 120

32 16017 Josh Fordham
Joey Nance
1 3.43 3.43 0 3.43 169

33 28439 Garrett Langer
David Smith
2 0 3.25 0 3.25 168

34 19031 Joe Roberson
Glenn Whisenhunt
2 0 3.04 0 3.04 167

35 25319 Harris Housley
Andrew Roberts
2 0 3.01 0 3.01 166

36 26841 Mark Stewart
Steve Briscoe
1 2.41 2.41 0 2.41 165

37 25588 Chad Lackey
Brian Johnson
2 0 1.99 0 1.99 164

38 26902 Greg Lawson
Lee Ellison
1 1.85 1.85 0 1.85 163

39 25337 Morris Ellis
Randy Smith
2 0 1.84 0 1.84 162

40 28452 Jeff Woodall
carter woodall
1 1.57 1.57 0 1.57 161

41 28417 Justin Stricklin
Jimmy Stricklin
1 1.41 1.41 0 1.41 110

42 26879 Charles Estes
James Carden
1 1.25 1.25 0 1.25 159

43 26466 Jeremy Davis
Austin Peterman
1 1.05 1.05 0 1.05 158

44 25424 Sam Windham IV
Sam Windham
0 0 0 0 0 157

45 28447 Robert Sharp
Dalton Sharp
0 0 0 0 0 157

46 28354 Glen Pettus
Christopher Pettus
0 0 0 0 0 157

47 26593 Darryl Harris
Johnny Jones
0 0 0 0 0 157

48 28420 Randall Hollingsworth
Sam Romano
0 0 0 0 0 157

49 28442 Jeff Armstrong
Kevin Armstrong
0 0 0 0 0 157

50 28453 benjamin roberson
Kristen Roberson
0 0 0 0 0 157

51 28493 Jon Webb
Frankie Brown
0 0 0 0 0 157

52 28541 William Nichols
Jake Young
0 0 0 0 0 157

53 23861 Stewart Duckworth
Robert Freeman
0 0 0 0 0 107

54 27174 Jeremy Griffin
Matthew Knight
0 0 0 0 0 107

55 28549 Andrew Johnson
Jake Dixon
0 0 0 0 0 107











Buck’s Island’s 1st Place $2,500 winners - Barry Isbell and Matt Crain