Home Full Schedule Sponsors Shop Login


logo
    Recordcount: 17

Find Tournaments Near You:
Zip Code:
<
Results
Go Back

 

Congratulations to Zachery and Zhane White, the 2022 Legacy Series National Champions!

Day 2 of the Spiderwire Dura Braid Legacy Championship started early on Lake Wheeler in Decatur, AL.  All the teams were in the water at 5:30 and ready to blast off in search of their three best fish for the day.  The day started off with cloud cover and a light breeze with a forecast of rain to follow closer towards weigh-in time.  The teams went out in reverse blastoff order starting with boat 68 leading the charge.  

The weights definitely looked better on day 2 but there were a few less fish caught.  133 bass caught with an average of 4.74 per team.

Zachery and Zhane White took the win with 23.38lbs and taking home $2,000 in addition to bonus bucks money.  The caught their fish very shallow on a frog bite.  Blaine and Zoe Partee were right on their heals with 22.24lbs.  They caught their fish on Shakey Heads in shallow water.  Rounding out the top 3 was Bob and Lane King with 20.52lbs.  The top 10 teams qualified to compete in the Classic National Championship on Lake Hartwell.  Congratulations to the Top Bass Cat Team Kenny Terry and Jamison Drake who also qualified to fish on Lake Hartwell.  Blalock Eskew and Ellis Turner won the $500 draw prize.  

A special thanks to all of the teams who came to participate.

Link to all Day 2 Pictures:  Click Here

Fishers of Men would like to thank Don Dukmineer and the Morgan County Tourism Office along with all our National Sponsors, listed alphabetically; Abu Garcia, BassCat Boats, Berkley, FireFly Outdoor & Marine, Frogg Toggs, Jacobs Glass, Mercury, Power-Pole, Realtree Fishing, Spiderwire DuraBraid, T&H Marine, and X2 Power.

 

Legacy Tournment 2022 DuraBraid Legacy Series Championship on Wheeler-Day 2 - 07/30/22

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2022 | 2021 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 29205 Robert Mills
Landon Mills
3 0 11.99 0 11.99 195

2 29395 Brian Moye
Arie Huskey
3 0 11.97 0 11.97 194

3 29037 Blaine Partee
Zoe Partee
3 4.29 11.18 0 11.18 199

4 29336 Allen Johnson
Lake Johnson
3 0 10.82 0 10.82 196

5 29403 Kenny Terry
Jamison Drake
3 4.59 10.74 0 10.74 197

6 28943 Bob King
Lane King
3 4.18 10.58 0 10.58 198

7 29355 Justin Moye
Logan Davis
2 0 10.53 0.25 10.28 180

8 27653 Steven Cromer
Garrett Cromer
3 3.91 10.24 0 10.24 186

9 27478 Zachery White
Zhane White
3 0 9.37 0 9.37 200

10 24227 Richard McEarchern
Cameron McEarchern
3 0 9.06 0 9.06 187

11 18036 David Hanson
Samuel Hanson
3 0 9.02 0 9.02 176

12 26148 Todd Hershberger
Kaden Hershberger
3 4.7 8.57 0 8.57 192

13 22771 Jimmy Garrie
Kate McMillian
3 0 8.42 0 8.42 172

14 29405 Chris Hemming
Trey Hemming
3 0 8.29 0 8.29 193

15 29369 Walter Emerson
Jack Emerson
3 3.31 8.41 0.25 8.16 191

16 27655 Sam Windham
Sam Windham IV
3 0 7.9 0 7.9 189

17 27477 Joe Turner
Garrett Sullivan
3 0 7.68 0 7.68 188

18 29337 Greg Tomlin
Wyatt Tomlin
3 0 7.55 0 7.55 181

19 27673 Jimmy Mitchell
Brody Mitchell
3 0 7.4 0 7.4 177

20 24355 Kameron Hall
Tanner Carter
3 0 7.3 0 7.3 182

21 29401 Jamie Wright
Skyler Wright
3 0 7.17 0 7.17 156

22 28097 Michael Moore
Nathan Moore
3 0 7.04 0 7.04 175

23 27338 Joey Wimberley
Ella Blayke Wimberley
3 0 7.01 0 7.01 179

24 29095 Matt Priode
Dylan Priode
3 0 6.78 0 6.78 173

25 29427 Andy Nixon
Hayden Nixon
3 0 6.77 0 6.77 159

26 29434 Chad McGregor
Matthew McGregor
3 0 6.35 0 6.35 190

27 26885 Mitch Rollins
Jackson Rollins
3 0 6.17 0 6.17 183

28 29342 Daniel Carruth
Ty Carruth
3 0 6.03 0 6.03 178

29 28547 Kevin Grieve
Britton Grieve
3 0 5.6 0 5.6 171

30 28754 Samuel Frankiewicz
Jakob Jackson
3 0 5.59 0 5.59 174

31 29416 Blalock Eskew
Ellis Turner
3 0 5.39 0 5.39 167

32 29314 Hadley Coan
Jackson Mitchell
3 0 5.31 0 5.31 184

33 27170 Colton Bassett
Ruston Bassett
3 0 4.95 0 4.95 166

34 28025 Kevin Diamond
Logan Faith
3 0 4.65 0 4.65 168

35 28991 Kevin Coley
Daniel Coley
3 0 4.44 0 4.44 169

36 27811 Gilbert Sanford, Jr
Lane Jackson
2 0 4.34 0 4.34 154

37 26366 Rodney murray
Justin Murray
3 0 4.26 0 4.26 151

38 27434 Dennis Defoor
Kannen DeFoor
3 0 4.11 0 4.11 160

39 29423 Randall Hollingsworth
Colton Hollingsworth
2 0 3.85 0 3.85 150

40 27636 Kevin Brodrick
Robert (Bo) Brodrick
2 0 4.83 1 3.83 162

41 27594 Joshua Dickens
Drew Lake
3 0 3.76 0 3.76 164

42 29341 Briana Tucker
Noah Carruth
2 0 3.83 0.25 3.58 163

43 27337 Justin Bradford
Brendon Bradford
3 0 3.15 0.25 2.9 158

44 25563 Jason Clauss
Nick Kimbral
1 2.96 2.96 0.25 2.71 170

45 29422 Ethan Franklin
Ally Huey
1 2.44 2.44 0 2.44 185

46 29044 Joseph Moyer
Jase Moyer
1 2.34 2.34 0 2.34 144

47 29379 Gary Rowland
Bryson Vanwinkle
2 0 2.33 0 2.33 161

48 29438 Steven Goss
Lamar Lance
1 2.24 2.24 0 2.24 152

49 26203 Jay Criddle
Colby Criddle
1 1.36 1.36 0 1.36 147

50 27171 Steve Watson
Landin Norris
1 1.32 1.32 0 1.32 157

51 25673 Russell Nixon
Levi Marshall
1 1.18 1.18 0 1.18 155

52 27841 Jimmy Boyter
Jase Boyter
0 0 0 0 0 146

53 27865 Randy Thrash
Tyler Nicholson
0 0 0 0 0 145

54 29370 Warren Lovvorn
Kree Rewis
0 0 0 0 0 142

55 27339 Mike Sandlin
Wheeler Vaughn
0 0 0 0 0 50

56 24223 Chris Baldus
Aslyn Baldus
0 0 0 0 0 153

57 29400 virgil jones
Levi Jones
0 0 0 0 0 142

58 27692 Darin Witherup
Michael Witherup
0 0 0 0 0 50

59 27880 Tim Van Polen
Ethan Randolph
0 0 0 0 0 165

60 29306 Ricky Haley
Jhett Cornelius
0 0 0 0 0 143

61 29013 Glenn Gentry
Grant Corbin
0 0 0 0 0 142

62 29407 Jason Smith
Castin Smith
0 0 0 0 0 50

63 25352 Marc Eggers
Robert Brannon
0 0 0 0 0 142

64 29018 Clay Riddle
Truitt Riddle
0 0 0 0 0 148

65 29402 Jonathan Smith
Hayden Smith
0 0 0 0 0 50

66 23023 Darren Keith
Joshua Keith
0 0 0 0 0 149



Zachery & Zhane White 2022 DuraBraid Legacy Series Champions



Blaine & Zoe Partee 1st Runner's up in 2022 DuraBraid Legacy Series Championship



Bob & Lane King 3rd Place 2022 DuraBraid Legacy Series Championship



Top BassCat Qualifiers Kenny Terry & Jamison Drake