<
-South East Region - Classic
Go BackAbout This Division
Director InformationJoey Wimberley7515 Hwy 81 Phil Campbell, AL 35581 (256) 460-1115 |
Division Chaplain |
Division Events
Event | Ramp | Date | Details |
District 2 Championship on Smith Lake-Day 1 | Smith Lake Park | November 09, 2018 | Results |
District 2 Championship on Smith Lake-Day 2 | Smith Lake Park | November 10, 2018 | Results |
District 1 Championship on Okeechobee-Day 1 | Torry Island | November 16, 2018 | Results |
District 1 Championship on Okeechobee-Day 2 | Torry Island | November 17, 2018 | Results |
District 1 Championship on West Point-Day 1 | Highland | September 20, 2019 | Results |
District 1 Championship on West Point-Day 2 | Highland | September 21, 2019 | Results |
District 12 Championship on Kissimmee-Day 1 | Camp Mack | September 27, 2019 | Results |
District 12 Championship on Kissimmee-Day 2 | Camp Mack | September 28, 2019 | Results |
District 2 Championship on the Tensaw Delta-Day 1 | Live Oak | October 04, 2019 | Results |
District 2 Championship on the Tensaw Delta-Day 2 | Live Oak | October 05, 2019 | Results |
District 2 Championship on Wheeler-Day 1 | Ingalls Harbor | October 02, 2020 | Results |
District 2 Championship on Wheeler-Day 2 | Ingalls Harbor | October 03, 2020 | Results |
District 1 Championship on Lake Russell-Day 1 | Lake Russell State Park | October 09, 2020 | Results |
District 1 Championship on Lake Russell-Day 2 | Lake Russell State Park | October 10, 2020 | Results |
District 12 Championship on the Harris Chain-Day 1 | Ski Beach | October 16, 2020 | Results |
District 12 Championship on the Harris Chain-Day 2 | Ski Beach | October 17, 2020 | Results |
District 2 Championship on Jordan-Day 1 | State Ramp (Dam) | October 01, 2021 | Results |
District 2 Championship on Jordan-Day 2 | State Ramp (Dam) | October 02, 2021 | Results |
District 1 Championship on West Point-Day 1 | Pyne Road Park | October 08, 2021 | Results |
District 1 Championship on West Point-Day 2 | Pyne Road Park | October 09, 2021 | Results |
District 12 Championship on the Kissimmee River-Day 1 | Camp Mack | October 15, 2021 | Results |
District 12 Championship on the Kissimmee River-Day 2 | Camp Mack | October 16, 2021 | Results |
2022 District 1 Championship on Lanier-Day 1 | Little Hall | October 07, 2022 | Results |
2022 District 1 Championship on Lanier-Day 2 | Little Hall | October 08, 2022 | Results |
2022 District 12 Championship on the Harris Chain-Day 1 | Ski Beach | October 14, 2022 | Results |
2022 District 12 Championship on the Harris Chain-Day 2 | Ski Beach | October 15, 2022 | Results |
2022 District 2 Championship on Guntersville-Day 1 | State Park | October 21, 2022 | Results |
2022 District 2 Championship on Guntersville-Day 2 | State Park | October 22, 2022 | Results |
2023 District 1 Championship on Seminole-Day 1 | Reynolds Landing | October 13, 2023 | Results |
2023 District 1 Championship on Seminole-Day 2 | Reynolds Landing | October 14, 2023 | Results |
2023 District 2 Championship on Neely Henry-Day 1 | Coosa Landing | October 20, 2023 | Results |
2023 District 12 Championship on the Winter Haven Chain-Day 1 | William G. Roe | October 20, 2023 | Results |
2023 District 2 Championship on Neely Henry-Day 2 | Coosa Landing | October 21, 2023 | Results |
2023 District 12 Championship on the Winter Haven Chain-Day 2 | William G. Roe | October 21, 2023 | Results |
2024 District 2 Championship on Pickwick | McFarland Park | October 05, 2024 | Details |
2024 District 1 Championship on Allatoona | Gatewood | October 12, 2024 | Details |
2024 District 12 Championship on the Harris Chain | Ski Beach | October 19, 2024 | Details |
Division Standings
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013