Indiana North - Classic
Go BackAbout This Division
Growing More in 2024!
We are excited to get the season started in 2024 this coming March!
Click for complete team rules: RULES
PRACTICE OFF LIMITS: 6:30PM FRIDAY TILL OF TOURNAMENT SATURDAY.
Visit Individual Tournament Pages for updated information:
Fish all 6 division tournaments, drop worse finish towards points championship
Fishing 3+ divisional tournaments qualifies you for the District 10 Regional Championship, SEPT 20 & 21, 2024 - Location TBD
Fish 5+ divisional tournaments qualify you for 13 District Regional and Wildcard Tournament.
Top 20% from Districts & Wildcard Advance to Nationals next March
CHANGES for 2024:
***MEMBERSHIPS***
All memberships must be paid directly to national office, memberships are good Jan 1 thru Dec 31st, 2024
There are 2 options available for Fishers of Men memberships. Both options entitle the member(s) to participate in any of the 4 FOM series:
The Berkley Team Series, The Fenwick Legacy Series, The Abu Garcia UBC Series and the Spiderwire Weeknighter Series.
An Individual membership cost $40 + a $2.50 processing fee
A Family membership cost $60 + $2.50 processing fee and is good for any family members living in the same household
*Substitutes are required to have a paid membership at second event fishing regardless of the number of times substituting for a single team.
Click to pay membership >>> MEMBERSHIP - Verified Paid Memberships Listed Below
***ENTRIES***
Tournament Entries must be paid online through the link below and must be made by
Friday at midnight before tournament to avoid $25 late fee.
Tournament Entry: $150 including Big Bass + $5 processing - $155
Example: Tournament #1 must be paid by midnight 3.22.24 to avoid late fee.
Only Late Fee, Bonus Bucks & 1st boat out will be collected in cash weekend of tournament
***OPTIONAL BONUS BUCKS***
Will still be $25 per team and still pays out 50% / 30% / 20% to first three teams participating.
An additional $41.90 will be paid out to the highest finishing Bonus Bucks Team sporting (on head) Fish 4:19 Sunglasses!
Visit www.fish419.com to order your sunglasses!
***TAKE-OFF ORDER***
Random computer generated order by Pro Tournament Scales Software & Announced at end of meeting.
Director InformationShawn Hamrick865 W Van Buren St Berne, IN 46711 (260) 525-8044 |
Division ChaplainAdam Linkonholker 762-822-1165 |
Division Events
Event | Ramp | Date | Details |
Lake Freeman | Tall Timbers | April 28, 2018 | Results |
Lake Shafer | Big Monon | May 12, 2018 | Results |
Giest | Olio Ramp | June 09, 2018 | Results |
Morse | Wolfies on Morse | July 07, 2018 | Results |
Raccoon Lake | Main Park Ramp | August 04, 2018 | Results |
Lake Shafer Open | Big Monon | November 03, 2018 | Details |
Geist Reservoir | Olio Rd. | April 27, 2019 | Results |
Lake Waveland | Park Ramp | May 18, 2019 | Results |
Lake Shafer | Monon Ramp | June 22, 2019 | Results |
Glen Flint Lake | Ramp | July 20, 2019 | Results |
Raccoon Lake | Park Ramp | August 17, 2019 | Results |
Lake Shafer (OPEN) | Monon Ramp | November 02, 2019 | Details |
Waveland | Park Ramp | May 16, 2020 | Results |
Glen Flint | Park Ramp | June 27, 2020 | Results |
Shafer | Monon Ramp | July 18, 2020 | Results |
Raccoon | Park Ramp | August 01, 2020 | Results |
Shafer Open | Monon Ramp | November 07, 2020 | Details |
Geist | Olio Road | April 17, 2021 | Results |
Shafer | Big Monon Ramp | May 08, 2021 | Results |
Maxinkuckee | DNR (140 W Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511) | June 19, 2021 | Results |
Barbie Chain | Kuhn Lake Ramp | July 17, 2021 | Results |
Dallas Chain | Witmner | August 07, 2021 | Results |
Morse Reservoir - Combined Event with South Divison | Morse Lake Marina - $20 Ramp Fee | April 09, 2022 | Results |
Lake Wawasee | Public Ramp | May 07, 2022 | Results |
Prairie Creek Reservoir | Public Ramp | June 04, 2022 | Results |
Manitou | Public Ramp | July 09, 2022 | Results |
Lake Shafer | Big Monon Camp | July 30, 2022 | Results |
FALL OPEN LAKE SHAFER | Big Monon Camp | October 15, 2022 | Results |
Dallas Chain | Witmer | April 22, 2023 | Results |
Lake Manitou | DNR Ramp - Near 3255 Country Club Dr E | May 20, 2023 | Results |
Palestine Lake (15 Boat Limit) | DNR Ramp - 3647 IN-25 Mentone, in | June 17, 2023 | Results |
Syracuse/Wawasee (15 boats max) | Wawasee Public Access | July 15, 2023 | Results |
Barbie Chain | Kuhn Lake Public Access | August 12, 2023 | Results |
Lake Waveland - 15 Boat Limit | Park Ramp | September 09, 2023 | Results |
Danny Spratt Memorial on Lake Shafer | Monon | November 04, 2023 | Details |
Summit Lake | March 23, 2024 | Details | |
Summit Lake | March 23, 2024 | Results | |
Geist Reservoir | Olio Rd | April 20, 2024 | Results |
Winona | Public Ramp | May 18, 2024 | Details |
Manitou | 3219 Country Club Dr E | June 22, 2024 | Details |
Wawasee | E Medusa St | August 03, 2024 | Details |
Shafer | August 24, 2024 | Details |
Division Standings
2024 2023 2022 2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005Verified Paid Members:
Shawn Hamrick
Carl Davis - Sharon Davis
Jerard Schwedler - Eric Schwedler
Todd Stone - Greg Shortgen
Michael Zerrien
Thank-you to our National Sponsors
Thank-you to our local sponsors:
Raptor Fishing 1st Place Plaques Big Bass Award Sponsor Results Board Sponsor
www.raptorfishingrods.com www.cmatruckandauto.com www.schmackem.com