$(this).next("span").text(" "+ordinal+"!"); } }); -->
Results
Go Back

 

 Congrats to Michael Healtwole District 5 Champion!

Standings Posted! Story and Pics coming!

Stren District 5 Championship on the James River-Day 2 - 09/18/21

DIVISION YEAR TO DATE STANDINGS: | 2021 | 2020 |
| View Multiday Day Results | Day 1 | Day 2 |

 


Place Team Members # Fish Big Fish Gross Penalty Net Wt Points
1 24920 Ray Scroggins
Christopher Scroggins
5 7.08 20.82 0.25 20.57 199

2 23959 Michael Heatwole
Mark Heatwole
5 0 18.63 0 18.63 200

3 27060 Donald Estes
James Sutton
5 0 16.7 0 16.7 198

4 27113 Garrett Geouge
Mike Grogan
5 0 14.18 0 14.18 193

5 24511 Robert Sutton
Mark Adams Jr
5 0 14 0 14 197

6 22917 William Chappell
Larry Weatherly
5 0 13.36 0 13.36 173

7 24053 David Parker
Darren Saunders
5 0 12.95 0 12.95 191

8 6795 Carl Sadler
Aaron Sadler
5 0 12.66 0.25 12.41 190

9 16134 Brad Webb
Jay Ferk
5 0 11.88 0 11.88 195

10 23380 Randall Tucker
Ralph Tucker, JR
5 5.63 11.62 0 11.62 188

11 27111 Melvin Fulk
Bryan Conley
5 0 11.58 0 11.58 196

12 22992 Thomas Harden
William Brown
5 0 10.85 0 10.85 183

13 4115 Warren Poirier
Frank Poirier
5 0 10.7 0 10.7 192

14 27119 Kevin King
Bryce Henley
5 0 10.69 0 10.69 194

15 10720 Walter Emerson
Brody Webb
5 0 10.46 0 10.46 189

16 25358 James Griffin III
Doug Wharton
5 0 9.71 0 9.71 184

17 12122 Samuel Fisher
Aaron Fisher
5 0 10.45 0.75 9.7 180

18 27201 Michael Williams
Allison Williams
5 0 9.6 0 9.6 187

19 27118 Jason Brooks
Neal Lloyd
5 0 9.35 0 9.35 186

20 27202 John Koren
Gavin Stone
5 0 9.3 0 9.3 182

21 25708 Jimmy Pack
Tristan Thomas
5 0 9.05 0 9.05 174

22 19536 Russell Nixon
Wyatt Bigham
4 0 8.96 0 8.96 169

23 25400 Bradley Whitfield
Brian Lindamood
5 3.78 8.92 0 8.92 172

24 27116 Wilson Bradley
Robert Carter
5 0 9.61 0.75 8.86 171

25 26941 Ray Wilson
Josh Blankenship
3 4.79 8.74 0 8.74 179

26 24165 Tim Fallon
Richard Griswold Jr
5 0 8.49 0 8.49 170

27 23153 Roland Bosley Jr
Mickey McCleary
5 0 8.33 0.25 8.08 125

28 26096 Edward Gantt
Joey Branch
5 0 7.93 0 7.93 181

29 28011 Nathan Alt
Dwain Bever
5 0 7.26 0 7.26 178

30 23958 David Williams
Darryl Williams
5 0 7.18 0 7.18 168

31 22843 William Jordan, III
Eugene Foushee
5 0 6.73 0 6.73 165

32 25951 Melvin Bowling
Ricky Fulk
5 0 6.63 0 6.63 177

33 4100 Nick Covington
Timothy Covington
5 0 6.18 0 6.18 185

34 27063 Christopher Sessums
Aaron Brooks
5 0 5.62 0 5.62 157

35 25401 Michael Blankenship
Kayla Blankenship
2 0 5.07 0 5.07 167

36 23366 Greg Soukup
Darrell Hobson
3 0 4.87 0 4.87 176

37 25355 Jay Perkins
Richard Perks
0 0 0 0 0 116

38 26878 Taft Durr
JON SIMMONS
0 0 0 0 0 158

39 26330 Don Wheeler
Ray Armes
0 0 0 0 0 164

40 13430 Paul Wiley
Jon Crans
0 0 0 0 0 159

41 8881 Edward Kibler
James Ruggerio
0 0 0 0 0 156

42 27977 Curtis Welton
Rhonda Welton
0 0 0 0 0 163

43 27613 Dave Crawford
Kevin Schoenadel
0 0 0 0 0 160

44 23211 Eric Rowe
Eddie Griggs
0 0 0 0 0 155

45 25709 Stephen Highfield
Jeff Mills
0 0 0 0 0 162

46 21772 Allen Walden
James Hendrick
0 0 0 0 0 161

47 21267 Michael Baden
Wanda Baden
0 0 0 0 0 154



1st: Michael Heatwole



2nd: Ray & Chris Scroggins



3rd: Don Estes & Jim Sutton



4th: R.C. Sutton



Top Male/Female: Mike & Allison Williams



Top Junior: Jimmy Pack & Tristan Thomas